Internatia Song Contest –1 48: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| final = 17 May 2020<br><small>(17 May 1990)</small> | | final = 17 May 2020<br><small>(17 May 1990)</small> | ||
| presenters = Lurba Boff | | presenters = Lurba Boff | ||
| winner = | | winner = {{flagicon|Kharó}} Alone / Heart | ||
| host = {{flagicon|Marium}} ERIS | | host = {{flagicon|Marium}} ERIS | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Mărium}} 3rd Queenly Veterinary Hospital<br/>Zoyamār, Mărium | | venue = {{flagicon|Mărium}} 3rd Queenly Veterinary Hospital<br/>Zoyamār, Mărium | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| | | Tracey Ullman | ||
| | | Breakaway | ||
| | | 1983 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Aevis}} | |||
| Kraftwerk | |||
| The Robots | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| Roxette | |||
| Chances | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| Phantasmagoria | |||
| Poziv u raj | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kharó}} | |||
| Heart | |||
| Alone | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
| Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner | |||
| Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Iron Butterfly | |||
| In-a-Gadda-da-Vida | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| Dr. Money feat. Clara Moroni | |||
| Time After Time | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| Sade | |||
| Smooth Operator | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 13 July 2020
The Internatia Song Contest –1 48 was the 48th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Ayumi Hamasaki won the 46th edition with "Free & Easy".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levië | Tracey Ullman | Breakaway | 1983 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Aevis | Kraftwerk | The Robots | 1978 | 3 | 21 |
3 | Mărium | Roxette | Chances | 1988 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Pönö | Phantasmagoria | Poziv u raj | 1989 | 9 | 9 |
5 | Kharó | Heart | Alone | 1987 | 1 | 24 |
6 | Lahna | Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner | Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 | 1988 | 5 | 19 |
7 | Lost Islands | Iron Butterfly | In-a-Gadda-da-Vida | 1968 | 4 | 21 |
8 | Riya-Sampetrina | Dr. Money feat. Clara Moroni | Time After Time | 1989 | 6 | 18 |
9 | Lettuce | Sade | Smooth Operator | 1984 | 2 | 23 |
Organization
Location and host
The contest took place in the 3rd Queenly Veterinary Ward of Zoyāmar and was hosted by head dogtor Lurba Boff.