Internatia Song Contest –1 36: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 36|theme = Do It! |image = 300px |final = TBA <br><small>(01 January 1986)</small..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 36|theme = Do It! | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 36|theme = Do It! | ||
|image = [[File:ISC minus 1 -36.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISC minus 1 -36.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 17 April 2019 <br><small>(01 January 1986)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} TAC | |host = {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} TAC | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Ova Anova}}'''<br>"Dame un beso" | ||
|vote = 6 favourites were awarded 8, 6, 4, 3, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 6 favourites were awarded 8, 6, 4, 3, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 10 | |entries = 10 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|"Fame" | |"Fame" | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|"Plus grandir" | |"Plus grandir" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|"Tarzan Boy" | |"Tarzan Boy" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|"You're the One that I Want" | |"You're the One that I Want" | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|"Telegraph Road" | |"Telegraph Road" | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|"Like a Virgin" | |"Like a Virgin" | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Raffaella Carrà | ||
|"Yo no sé vivir sin ti" | |"Yo no sé vivir sin ti" | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|"Hawaii Five-O Theme" | |"Hawaii Five-O Theme" | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|"Dame un beso" | |"Dame un beso" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|"Aikuinen nainen" | |"Aikuinen nainen" | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baltimora | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|ISC –1 3]] | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
|- | |||
| Irene Cara | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|ISC –1 3]] | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
| Madonna | |||
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|ISC –1 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|St Olaf}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mylène Farmer | |||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 1|ISC –1 1]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|ISC –1 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Olivia Newton-John (with John Travolta) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 23|ISC –1 23]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
| Raffaella Carrà | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 5|ISC –1 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|- | |||
| Yuri | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|ISC –1 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 36 Do It! | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 17 April 2019 (01 January 1986) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 6 favourites were awarded 8, 6, 4, 3, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Dame un beso" |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄35 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 36 is the 36th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Xirimiri, Ova Anova by TAC after Karin Stanek won the 35th edition with "Jedziemy autostopem".
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irene Cara | "Fame" | 1980 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2 | Mylène Farmer | "Plus grandir" | 1985 | 6 | 27 | |
| 3 | Baltimora | "Tarzan Boy" | 1985 | 3 | 33 | |
| 4 | John Travolta & Olivia Newton-John | "You're the One that I Want" | 1978 | 7 | 22 | |
| 5 | Dire Straits | "Telegraph Road" | 1982 | 8 | 19 | |
| 6 | Madonna | "Like a Virgin" | 1984 | 9 | 17 | |
| 7 | Raffaella Carrà | "Yo no sé vivir sin ti" | 1980 | 5 | 28 | |
| 8 | The Ventures | "Hawaii Five-O Theme" | 1969 | 4 | 32 | |
| 9 | Yuri | "Dame un beso" | 1985 | 1 | 37 | |
| 10 | Paula Koivuniemi | "Aikuinen nainen" | 1982 | 10 | 14 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimora | ISC –1 3 | ||
| Irene Cara | ISC –1 3 | ||
| Madonna | ISC –1 2, ISC –1 5 | ||
| Mylène Farmer | ISC –1 1, ISC –1 19 | ||
| Olivia Newton-John (with John Travolta) | ISC –1 2, ISC –1 23 | ||
| Raffaella Carrà | ISC –1 5 | ||
| Yuri | ISC –1 34 |