Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | |Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|ISC-1 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|ISC-1 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
'''Table key''' | '''Table key''' | ||
:{{colorbox|gold}} ''Winner'' | :{{colorbox|gold}} ''Winner'' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">23rd</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:#808080">23rd</span></small> | ||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | | colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest -1 24|24th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest -1 24|24th]]''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">25th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest -1 26|26th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon| Australia}} The Seekers | |||
| "I'll Never Find Another You" | |||
| 1965 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 38 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
==Voting | ==Voting Charts== | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Lost Islands}} | | {{isc| Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 212: | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| 71 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 233: | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest -1}} | {{Internatia Song Contest -1}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
| Nicolas' Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 3 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC-1 22 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC-1 4 |
Nicolas' Neighbour debuted in the third edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1. BNN switched it's interest from The Junior ISC to the historic one, a move which was received with approval of the Neighbourian public, as viewing figures for ISC-1 where significantly higher then for the Jisc. NN was relatively successful at its debut, achieving a 5th place in a rather large field of competitors. NN has yet to top this first result, as latter entries have not been proven so successful. BNN remains hopeful though that a top 3 will be reached soon.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
Voting Charts
| Edition | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st - 2nd | |||||||
| 3rd | "Why Tell Me Why" | 1981 | 5 | 103 | |||
| 4th | "Da Doo Ron Ron" | 1963 | 17 | 52 | |||
| 5th | |||||||
| 6th | "We'll Meet Again" | 1939 | 6 | 59 | |||
| 7th | "Late at Night" | 1980 | 10 | 47 | |||
| 8th | "Chirpy Chirpy Cheep Cheep" | 1971 | 6 | 63 | |||
| 9th | |||||||
| 10th | "Kyrie" | 1985 | 8 | 53 | |||
| 11th | "Blowing in The Wind" | 1963 | 11 | 43 | |||
| 12th | "E Poi" | 1994 | 8 | 60 | |||
| 13th | "Don't Let Go" | 1996 | 12 | 47 | |||
| 14th | "All I have To Do Is Dream" | 1958 | 7 | 64 | |||
| 15th | "Mississippi" | 1975 | 11 | 56 | |||
| 16th - 18th | |||||||
| 19th | "Numb" | 2003 | 5 | 68 | |||
| 20th | |||||||
| 21st | "Turn! Turn! Turn!" | 1965 | 4 | 53 | |||
| 22nd | "License To Kill" | 1989 | 3 | 75 | |||
| 23rd | |||||||
| 24th | "Ordinary World" | 1992 | 5 | 68 | |||
| 25th | |||||||
| 26th | "I'll Never Find Another You" | 1965 | 10 | 38 | |||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||