Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 38: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 38 | Contest = | Country = Grolskira | Preselection = Internal selection | Pres..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Entrant = Io, Carlo | | Entrant = Io, Carlo | ||
| Song = L'ego | | Song = L'ego | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 20th, 40 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
==At ISC== | |||
Grolskira highly expected to do a great result, however, the live listening results were turning off a lot, and in the end, Grolskira only collected 40 points in the semi and did not pass. | |||
===Semifinal votes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 (IJ) | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:06, 21 January 2021
| Internatia Song Contest 38 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Internal selection |
| Selected entrant | Io, Carlo |
| Selected song | "L'ego" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 20th, 40 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄37 | |
At ISC
Grolskira highly expected to do a great result, however, the live listening results were turning off a lot, and in the end, Grolskira only collected 40 points in the semi and did not pass.
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 (IJ) | Semifinal 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |