Internatia Song Contest –1 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Contest | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 24|theme = | ||
|year = 24 | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = [[File:ISC_-1_24_Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISC_-1_24_Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 30 January 2017 </br> <small>(10 December 1996)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = NSYNC | |presenters = NSYNC | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]]}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]]}} | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | |host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} <br> Donna Lewis - I Love You Always Forever | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 12 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} <br> {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
|return = {{flagu| | |return = {{flagu|Auspikitan}} <br> {{flagu|Grolskira}} <br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Darfor}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Bitland}} <br> {{flagu|Darfor}} <br> {{flagu|Folkloria}} <br> {{flagu|Gandhara}} <br> {{flagu|Huania}} <br> {{flagu|Ivanotia}} <br> {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 24''' was the 24th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1 ]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Kaministiquia]] by KGM for first time in the history of the contest, after Kaministiquia won the rights to host the contest after winning the 23rd edition with the song "The Devil Went Down To Georgia" sung by The Charlie Daniels Band. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
| | |Pulp | ||
| | |Common People | ||
|1985 | |||
|7 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Dance With a Stranger | ||
| | |Everyone Needs a Friend | ||
|1987 | |||
|8 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |The Ender | ||
| | |Get Me Sexy | ||
|1994 | |||
|10 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Whitesnake | ||
|Here I Go Again | |||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|3 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Nylon Beat | |||
|Rakastuin Mä Looseriin | |||
|1996 | |||
|2 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Salt-N-Pepa | |||
|Shoop | |||
|1993 | |||
|12 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Noxius Emotion | |||
|Sensory Distortion | |||
|1994 | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Duran Duran | |||
|Ordinary World | |||
|1992 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|Bob Seger | |||
|Turn The Page | |||
|1973 | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|George Michael | |||
|Careless Whisper | |||
|1984 | |||
|9 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Danser Med Drenge | |||
|Hvor Længe Vil Du Ydmyge Dig? | |||
|1993 | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
|- bgcolor=gold | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Donna Lewis | |||
|I Love You Always Forever | |||
|1996 | |||
|1 | |||
|112 | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Nylon Beat | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|ISC –1 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 24 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 30 January 2017 (10 December 1996) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | NSYNC |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | Donna Lewis - I Love You Always Forever |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄23 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 24 was the 24th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1 , a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Kaministiquia by KGM for first time in the history of the contest, after Kaministiquia won the rights to host the contest after winning the 23rd edition with the song "The Devil Went Down To Georgia" sung by The Charlie Daniels Band.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulp | Common People | 1985 | 7 | 57 | |
| 2 | Dance With a Stranger | Everyone Needs a Friend | 1987 | 8 | 47 | |
| 3 | The Ender | Get Me Sexy | 1994 | 10 | 40 | |
| 4 | Whitesnake | Here I Go Again | 1987 | 3 | 84 | |
| 5 | Nylon Beat | Rakastuin Mä Looseriin | 1996 | 2 | 98 | |
| 6 | Salt-N-Pepa | Shoop | 1993 | 12 | 28 | |
| 7 | Noxius Emotion | Sensory Distortion | 1994 | 11 | 34 | |
| 8 | Duran Duran | Ordinary World | 1992 | 5 | 68 | |
| 9 | Bob Seger | Turn The Page | 1973 | 4 | 74 | |
| 10 | George Michael | Careless Whisper | 1984 | 9 | 47 | |
| 11 | Danser Med Drenge | Hvor Længe Vil Du Ydmyge Dig? | 1993 | 6 | 65 | |
| 12 | Donna Lewis | I Love You Always Forever | 1996 | 1 | 112 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylon Beat | ISC –1 19 |