Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
m Protected "Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Song Contest -1" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | |Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|ISC-1 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3|ISC-1 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| "Don't Let Go" | | "Don't Let Go" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|12 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} The Everly Brothers | |||
| "All I have To Do Is Dream" | |||
|1958 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Ova Anova}} | | {{isc| Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|-bgcolor="orange" | |-bgcolor="orange" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 30 December 2015
| Nicolas' Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 3 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC-1 3 |
| Worst result | 17th: ISC-1 4 |
Nicolas' Neighbour debuted in the third edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1. BNN switched it's interest from The Junior ISC to the historic one, a move which was received with approval of the Neighbourian public, as viewing figures for ISC-1 where significantly higher then for the Jisc. NN was relatively successful at its debut, achieving a 5th place in a rather large field of competitors. NN has yet to top this first result, as latter entries have not been proven so successful. BNN remains hopeful though that a top 3 will be reached soon.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st - 2nd | |||||||
| 3rd | "Why Tell Me Why" | 1981 | 5 | 103 | |||
| 4th | "Da Doo Ron Ron" | 1963 | 17 | 52 | |||
| 5th | |||||||
| 6th | "We'll Meet Again" | 1939 | 6 | 59 | |||
| 7th | "Late at Night" | 1980 | 10 | 47 | |||
| 8th | "Chirpy Chirpy Cheep Cheep" | 1971 | 6 | 63 | |||
| 9th | |||||||
| 10th | "Kyrie" | 1985 | 8 | 53 | |||
| 11th | "Blowing in The Wind" | 1963 | 11 | 43 | |||
| 12th | "E Poi" | 1994 | 8 | 60 | |||
| 13th | "Don't Let Go" | 1996 | 12 | 47 | |||
| 14th | "All I have To Do Is Dream" | 1958 | |||||
Voting History
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||