Riya-Sampetrina in the ISC spin-off contests: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Tagalog, English | |Tagalog, English | ||
|"I Am But A Small Voice" | |"I Am But A Small Voice" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Esang de Torres | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|"Awit Sa Marawi" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 22 June 2018
Aside from Outernatia Song Contest, Riya-Sampetrina has participated in four ISC spin-off contests so far - Junior Internatia Song Contest, Internatia Second Chance Contest, Internatia Song Contest –1 and Internatia Theme Contest. All contests are broadcast in Riya-Sampetrina by Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS)
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Riya-Sampetrina made their debut in JISC 32 in Pönö with Nuray Rahman's "İgid Əsgər Möhkəm Dayan". All entries so far were selected internally.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azeri | "İgid Əsgər Möhkəm Dayan" | 11 | |||
| German | "I Like Otto" | 6 | 55 | ||
| Armenian | "Horovel" | 10 | 45 | ||
| Tagalog, English | "I Am But A Small Voice" | ||||
| 36th | Tagalog | "Awit Sa Marawi" |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Riya-Sampetrina made their debut in ISCC 36 in Dulcet Ebullience with Renaissance's "Northern Lights". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the various national finals organized by RTRS.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Northern Lights" | 3 | 78 | ||
| English | "Stayin' Alive" | ||||
| English | "Hard Times" |
Internatia Song Contest –1
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in ISC –1 28 in Mărium with Asin's "Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran". All entries were selected internally.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tagalog | "Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | 14 | 50 | ||
| German | "Heidi" | 6 | 70 | ||
| English | "Northern Lights" |
Internatia Theme Contest
Riya-Sampetrina has confirmed their debut in ITC 3 in Bitland with Dulce Pontes' "Alfama". All entries were selected internally.
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live | "Alfama" | Portuguese | 25 | 49 | ||
| Badness | "I Fink U Freeky" | English, Afrikaans | ||||
| 75+ | "Bad Dancer" | English |