Internatia Song Contest –1 33: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! | ! | ||
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | | {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 29 October 2018
| Internatia Song Contest –1 33 Voulez-Vous? | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | (11 December 1982) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Yma Sumac |
| Venue | Esquivale Heights Conference Center and Spa |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄32 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 33 is the 33rd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Jungalero by Baxter Public Broadcasting after coming second in the 32nd edition with A-ha and "The Sun Always Shines on T.V."
Jungalero was invited to host by Mărium, who both hosted the 32nd edition and had the winning song with "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toto | Girl Goodbye | 1978 | ||||