Internatia Song Contest –1 43: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''01 | |||
| '''{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| '''La Bouche | |||
| '''"Be My Lover" | |||
| '''1995 | |||
| '''1 | |||
| '''23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} | | {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| The Beloved | | The Beloved | ||
| Sweet Harmony | | "Sweet Harmony" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| Pet Shop Boys | | Pet Shop Boys | ||
| Go West | | "Go West" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| Nicepappi | | Nicepappi | ||
| Kuumatkalla | | "Kuumatkalla" | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} (host) | ||
| Maggie Reilly | | Maggie Reilly | ||
| Everytime We Touch | | "Everytime We Touch" | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | | {{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
| XYZ | | XYZ | ||
| Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| The Cranberries | | The Cranberries | ||
| Dreams | | "Dreams" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Queen | | Queen | ||
| Radio Gaga | | "Radio Gaga" | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 13 January 2020
The Internatia Song Contest –1 43 was the 43th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Connie Francis placed second in the 41th edition with "Stupid Cupid".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | 1995 | 1 | 23 | |
| 02 | The Beloved | "Sweet Harmony" | 1993 | 6 | 11 | |
| 03 | Pet Shop Boys | "Go West" | 1993 | 4 | 14 | |
| 04 | Nicepappi | "Kuumatkalla" | 1989 | 5 | 11 | |
| 05 | Maggie Reilly | "Everytime We Touch" | 1992 | 2 | 19 | |
| 06 | XYZ | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | 1987 | 7 | 6 | |
| 07 | The Cranberries | "Dreams" | 1993 | 3 | 15 | |
| 08 | Queen | "Radio Gaga" | 1984 | 8 | 5 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in Brayyo Valley.

Host
The contest was hosted by Obay Marec, a top secret agent of the Mărimean Border Intelligence Agency.
