Outernatia Song Contest 69: Difference between revisions
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
=== Number of votes / 12 points=== | === Number of votes / 12 points=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|23 || {{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 19 || {{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 18 || {{osc|Solentoya}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 16 || {{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 15 || {{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Polland}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 14 || {{osc|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{osc|Lahna}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 10 || {{osc|Levië}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{osc|Oravania}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 3 || {{osc|Folkloria}} || Luzze, Lost Islands, EdvinOla | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Kimmystan}} || Kosma, Solentoya, Limnoupolitana | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Kosma}} || Solais X, Kaministiquia, Nickymania | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Luzze}} || Folkloria, Kharó, Gandhara | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"| 2 || {{osc|Asankon}} || Bartlett, Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Bartlett}} || Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Daǔlska}} || Polland, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Koalatopolous}} || Unovah, Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Pönö}} || Oalia, Oravania | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Levië}} || Lettuce, Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Polland}} || Lahna, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 1 || {{osc|Kharó}} || Dagon-Azuria | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Solentoya}} || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Oalia}} || Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Lahna}} || Levië | |||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Nickymania}} || Thorway | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
==The podium== | ==The podium== | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 26 April 2020
| Outernatia Song Contest 69 Serenity | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | 11 April 2020 |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Venue | The Western Stalactite Caves of Fhloh |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 31 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄68 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 69 was the 69th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Fhloh, Kharó.
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the the Western Stalactite Caves of Fhloh, Kharó.
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | La La La | |||
| 2 | Little Mix | Break Up Song | |||
| 3 | Avicii | Hey Brother | |||
| 4 | Patryk Skoczyński | Dom | |||
| 5 | KWAYE | Sweet Life | |||
| 6 | Jenni Vartiainen | Muistan Kirkkauden | |||
| 7 | MIREI | Lonely in Tokio | |||
| 8 | Lenny | Figure It Out | |||
| 9 | Keiino ft. Charlotte Qamaniq | Black Leather | |||
| 10 | Gareth Gates | Anyone of Us (Stupid Mistake) | |||
| 11 | Kastro Zico | Pema e jetës | |||
| 12 | Mondo Grosso | False Sympathy | |||
| 13 | Aliose | J’ai oublié | |||
| 14 | Leon of Athens & Katerina Duska | ANEMOS | |||
| 15 | Niila | Restless Heart |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikolas Josef | Colorado | |||
| 2 | Berg | 20 År | |||
| 3 | Boy Epic | Wolf | |||
| 4 | Hyoyeon ft. Ummet Ozcan | Sober | |||
| 5 | Varvara | Gryozy | |||
| 6 | Sweet Female Attitude | Flowers (C & J Mix) | |||
| 7 | Deborah Blando | Unicamente | |||
| 8 | Linda Bengtzing & Velvet | Victorious | |||
| 9 | Tove Lo | I'm Coming | |||
| 10 | Tuure Boelius | 1 | |||
| 11 | Bold | Torgon Medremj | |||
| 12 | Erica Baxter | I Spy | |||
| 13 | Martin Garrix ft. Clinton Kane | Drown | |||
| 14 | Nelly Furtado | Turn Off The Light | |||
| 15 | Klaas | Money |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erika Vikman | Ettei mee elämä hukkaan |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6 | |||||
| 7 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| 3 | 73 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12 | ||||||
| 8 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||
| 14 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 1 | 95 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | ||
| 6 | 60 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
| 2 | 80 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||
| 5 | 70 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | ||||
| 13 | 41 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||
| 10 | 54 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||
| 15 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 4 | 71 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | |||||
| 9 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||
| 1 | 55 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 2 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | |||
| 3 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 5 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 5 | |||
| 6 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 9 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| 10 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| 11 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | ||||
| 12 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| 13 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| 14 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | |||||
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |||||
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 99 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 13 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |||||||
| 15 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
| 5 | 67 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| 8 | 58 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 10 | |||||||
| 11 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
| 2 | 79 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 7 | |||||
| 4 | 71 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | ||||
| 3 | 76 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
| 14 | 37 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 12 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
| 9 | 48 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 7 | 63 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 3 | ||||||
| 6 | 63 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| International jury vote | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 42 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 10 | ||||
| 4 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | ||||
| 5 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 6 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |||
| 7 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | ||||
| 8 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 9 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 10 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 14 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 101 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 95 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | 101 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 92 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 73 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 119 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 16 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 88 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 142 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||
| 19 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 111 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | 100 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | 117 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 14 | 81 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 99 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
Number of votes / 12 points
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 23 | |
| 21 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| 11 | |
| 10 | |
| 7 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 3 | Luzze, Lost Islands, EdvinOla | |
| Kosma, Solentoya, Limnoupolitana | ||
| Solais X, Kaministiquia, Nickymania | ||
| Folkloria, Kharó, Gandhara | ||
| 2 | Bartlett, Kimmystan | |
| Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | ||
| Polland, Pönö | ||
| Unovah, Percheron | ||
| Oalia, Oravania | ||
| Lettuce, Halleloo | ||
| Lahna, Koalatopolous | ||
| 1 | Dagon-Azuria | |
| Mărium | ||
| Asankon | ||
| Levië | ||
| Thorway | ||