Internatia Second Chance Contest 20

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 20
Good Vibes
Host
Host broadcasterIrdminia ITVR
Participants
Number of entries19
Debuting Jhe Freeh
 Republica Libera
 V
 Zelmerlöwia
Returning Alexandria
 Hanzyuki
 Kaeros Islands
 Tashkveny
 Tonallán
Withdrawing Nicolas' Neighbour
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 20 will be the 20th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Tyköön, Irdminia, hosted by the national broadcaster ITVR, following Irdminia's win in the previous edition. It was Irdminia's fourth win and it will be it's fourth time hosting.


Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Noxus Azis & Giorgos Tsalikis "Estar loco" 4th (ISC 37) 13 48
2  Zelmerlöwia Ozan Dogulu feat. Gulsen "Namus" 2nd (OSC 12) 18 29
3  Tikata Brodka "W Pięciu Smakach" Unplaced (ISC 25) 17 38
4  Alteus Oh Wonder "Livewire" 2nd (ISC 37) 7 66
5  Lost Islands Wonder Girls "Nobody" 14 43
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Baylor Wilson "Sticky Situation" 4th (ISC 36) 16 38
7  Huania Sanni "2080-Luvulla" Unplaced (ISC 37) 4 74
8  Aonach Maria Mena "I Always Liked That" 2nd (ISC 31) 8 60
9  Tonallán Jain "Come" 2nd (ISC 37) 15 42
10  Republica Libera The Saturdays "Not Giving Up" 2nd (OSC 11) 3 79
11  Irdminia (Host) Isis Gee "Hidden Treasure" 3rd (ISC 10) 5 72
12  Alexandria Jelena Rozga "Nirvana" 19 68
13  V MisterWives "Vagabond" 2nd (OSC 9) 11 52
14  Jhe Freeh Yewande "Amazing" Unplaced (OSC 12) 2 82
15  Porielana Lydia Baylis "Mirrors" 16th (ISC 38) 12 48
16  Hanzyuki Imany "You Will Never Know" 3rd (OSC 11) 6 68
17  Tashkveny Trails and Ways "Skeletons" 2nd (ISC 36) 10 56
18  Sunetti Tove Lo "Scream My Name" 6th (ISC 31) 9 56
19  Kaeros Islands Szilvia "Hív a világ" 3rd (ISC 36) 1 83

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Noxus Zelmerlöwia Tikata Alteus Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland Huania Aonach Tonallán Republica Libera Irdminia Alexandria V Land of Jhe Freeh Porielana Hanzyuki Tashkveny Sunetti Kaeros Islands Grolskira
Contestants
Noxus 48 12 5 7 4 3 7 10
Zelmerlöwia 29 4 6 2 10 5 1 1
Tikata 38 5 10 1 6 1 5 10
Alteus 66 3 10 3 2 10 8 12 5 2 2 7 2
Lost Islands 43 8 6 3 10 7 1 8
Saint Eva & Lepland 38 7 7 12 4 2 1 1 4
Huania 74 1 10 8 4 5 12 8 2 7 2 12 3
Aonach 60 4 5 7 8 8 7 6 5 3 5 2
Tonallán 42 1 2 6 4 6 5 6 5 4 3
Republica Libera 79 10 7 4 4 12 7 2 10 1 6 4 6 6
Irdminia 72 8 8 3 5 3 8 12 10 10 4 1
Alexandria 68 7 10 5 7 1 5 3 6 3 2 12 7
V 52 3 2 3 1 7 3 4 8 6 3 12
Land of Jhe Freeh 82 2 1 12 10 5 3 3 4 4 7 12 12 7
Porielana 48 2 6 4 2 7 7 3 8 4 5
Hanzyuki 68 6 2 8 1 12 8 12 1 8 10
Tashkveny 56 8 4 12 10 3 8 6 5
Sunetti 56 12 8 1 12 2 6 2 8 5
Kaeros Islands 83 5 12 6 12 10 1 6 1 4 6 10 10

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Land of Jhe Freeh Kaeros Islands, Lost Islands, Sunetti
2 Hanzyuki Irdminia, Land of Jhe Freeh
Huania Hanzyuki, Republica Libera
Kaeros Islands Saint Eva & Lepland, Tikata
Sunetti Alteus, Noxus
1 Alexandria Tashkveny
Alteus Porielana
Irdminia V
Noxus Zelmerlöwia
Republica Libera Huania
Saint Eva & Lepland Aonach
Tashkveny Tonallán
V Grolskira