Internatia Song Contest –1 15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 15|theme = | ||
|year = 15 | |image = [[File:ISC115Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|theme = | |final = 22 February 2016<br/><small>(31 December 1979)</small> | ||
|image = | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Nakatonka, [[Ova Anova]]}} | ||
|host = | |host = | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 18 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Fierce}} | |debut = {{flagu|Fierce}} | ||
|return = {{flagu| | |return = {{flagu|Eriod}}</br> {{flagu|Kosma}} </br> {{flagu|Noxus}}</br>{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Grolskira}} </br> {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 15''' was the 15th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Ova Anova]] by their local broadcaster for the third time in the history of the contest, following their win with the song "Diana" by Paul Anka | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| Fairuz | |||
| "Habbaytak Bissayf" | |||
| 1975 | |||
|12 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| Pussycat | |||
| "Mississippi" | |||
| 1976 | |||
|11 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| Candi Staton | |||
| "Young Hearts Run Free" | |||
| 1975 | |||
|5 | |||
|72 | |||
|- {{winner}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| Donna Summer | |||
| "Hot Stuff" | |||
| 1979 | |||
|1 | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Pilot | |||
| "January" | |||
| 1975 | |||
|14 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Dory Previn | |||
| "Beware of Young Girls" | |||
| 1970 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Bitland}} | | {{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
| Hot Butter | | Hot Butter | ||
| "Popcorn" | | "Popcorn" | ||
| 1972 | | 1972 | ||
|3 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 8 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| " | | Dolly Parton | ||
| | | "Coat of Many Colours" | ||
| 1971 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Darkria}} | | {{flagu|Darkria}} | ||
| | | Kiss | ||
| "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | |||
| 1979 | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
| " | | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{osc|Kimmystan}} | | {{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| The Beatles | | The Beatles | ||
| "Let It Be" | | "Let It Be" | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
|17 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | Anna German | ||
| | | "Jedna Chwila Wystarczyła" | ||
| | | 1973 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|71 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Lesley Gore | | Lesley Gore | ||
| "You Don't Own Me" | | "You Don't Own Me" | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 | ||
|2 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
| Tom Waits | |||
| "Tom Traubert's Blues" | |||
| 1976 | |||
|13 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| Walter Murphy | |||
| "A Fifth of Beethoven" | |||
| 1976 | |||
|15 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 15 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | | Les Parisiennes | ||
| | | "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | ||
| 1964 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| Chuck Berry | |||
| "Johnny B. Goode" | |||
| 1958 | |||
|16 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Herman's Hermits | |||
| "No Milk Today" | |||
| 1967 | |||
|18 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| Astrud Gilberto | |||
| "Água de Beber" | |||
| 1965 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Pussycat | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|ISC –1 9]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 June 2022
Internatia Song Contest –1 15 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 22 February 2016 (31 December 1979) |
Host city | Nakatonka, Ova Anova |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Debuting | Fierce |
Returning | Eriod Kosma Noxus Tikata |
Withdrawing | Grolskira Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄14 16► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 15 was the 15th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Ova Anova by their local broadcaster for the third time in the history of the contest, following their win with the song "Diana" by Paul Anka
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gandhara | Fairuz | "Habbaytak Bissayf" | 1975 | 12 | 50 |
2 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Pussycat | "Mississippi" | 1976 | 11 | 56 |
3 | Pebbleland | Candi Staton | "Young Hearts Run Free" | 1975 | 5 | 72 |
4 | Irdminia | Donna Summer | "Hot Stuff" | 1979 | 1 | 99 |
5 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Pilot | "January" | 1975 | 14 | 36 |
6 | Jhe Freeh | Dory Previn | "Beware of Young Girls" | 1970 | 7 | 69 |
7 | Bitland | Hot Butter | "Popcorn" | 1972 | 3 | 95 |
8 | Kosma | Dolly Parton | "Coat of Many Colours" | 1971 | 8 | 68 |
9 | Darkria | Kiss | "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | 1979 | 4 | 81 |
10 | Kimmystan | The Beatles | "Let It Be" | 1970 | 17 | 32 |
11 | Ova Anova | Anna German | "Jedna Chwila Wystarczyła" | 1973 | 6 | 71 |
12 | Raingate | Lesley Gore | "You Don't Own Me" | 1964 | 2 | 97 |
13 | Eriod | Tom Waits | "Tom Traubert's Blues" | 1976 | 13 | 48 |
14 | Tashkveny | Walter Murphy | "A Fifth of Beethoven" | 1976 | 15 | 36 |
15 | Tikata | Les Parisiennes | "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | 1964 | 9 | 66 |
16 | Noxus | Chuck Berry | "Johnny B. Goode" | 1958 | 16 | 34 |
17 | Lost Islands | Herman's Hermits | "No Milk Today" | 1967 | 18 | 31 |
18 | Fierce | Astrud Gilberto | "Água de Beber" | 1965 | 10 | 61 |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Pussycat | Nicolas' Neighbour | ISC –1 9 | Hanzyuki |