Internatia Song Contest –1 22: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 22|theme = | ||
|year = 22 | |image = [[File:ISC_-1_22_Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|theme = | |final = 15 October 2016 </br> <small>(5 January 1993)</small> | ||
|image = [[File: | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|St Laurentis}} | ||
|return = {{flagu| | |return = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} </br> {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} </br> {{flagu|Tikata}} </br> {{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Eriod}} </br> {{flagu|Folkloria}} </br> {{flagu|United Principality}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 22''' was the 22nd edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] by SealTV the first time in the history of the contest, after Saint Eva & Lepland won the rights to host the contest after winning the 21st edition with the song "A Bicycle Built For Two" sung by Nat King Cole. | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Then Jerico feat. Belinda Carlisle | |||
| "What Does It Take?" | |||
| 1989 | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| Fabienne Thibeault | |||
| "Le monde est stone" | |||
| 1978 | |||
|11 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | |||
| Gladys Knight | |||
| "License To Kill" | |||
| 1989 | |||
|3 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| S-Express | |||
| "Theme From S-Express" | |||
| 1989 | |||
|9 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
| Martika | | Martika | ||
| "Toy Soldiers" | | "Toy Soldiers" | ||
| | | 1989 | ||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | The Tornados | ||
| | | "Telstar" | ||
| 1962 | |||
|5 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|St Laurentis}} | |||
| Ulf Lundell | |||
| "Öppna landskap" | |||
| 1982 | |||
|14 | |||
|37 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Alannah Myles | |Alannah Myles | ||
|"Black Velvet" | |"Black Velvet" | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|1 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Vanessa Williams | |||
|"Save the Best For Last" | |||
|1992 | |||
|4 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Top One | |||
| "Miła Moja" | |||
| 1990 | |||
|13 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| Lyudmila Senchina | |||
| "Zolushka" | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| Jefferson Airplane | |||
| "White Rabbit" | |||
| 1967 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
|Giuffria | |Giuffria | ||
|"Call to the Heart" | |"Call to the Heart" | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|7 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| Daniel Lentz | |||
| "Luminare" | |||
| 1984 | |||
|12 | |||
|42 | |||
|{{flagu| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | |||
Latest revision as of 23:51, 10 June 2022
Internatia Song Contest –1 22 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 15 October 2016 (5 January 1993) |
Host city | Woodchester, Saint Eva & Lepland |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | St Laurentis |
Returning | Dulcet Ebullience Hanzyuki Tikata Tonallán |
Withdrawing | Eriod Folkloria United Principality |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄21 23► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 22 was the 22nd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Saint Eva & Lepland by SealTV the first time in the history of the contest, after Saint Eva & Lepland won the rights to host the contest after winning the 21st edition with the song "A Bicycle Built For Two" sung by Nat King Cole.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Then Jerico feat. Belinda Carlisle | "What Does It Take?" | 1989 | 10 | 48 |
2 | Tikata | Fabienne Thibeault | "Le monde est stone" | 1978 | 11 | 45 |
3 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Gladys Knight | "License To Kill" | 1989 | 3 | 75 |
4 | Tashkveny | S-Express | "Theme From S-Express" | 1989 | 9 | 50 |
5 | Arcorar | Martika | "Toy Soldiers" | 1989 | 6 | 64 |
6 | Grolskira | The Tornados | "Telstar" | 1962 | 5 | 64 |
7 | St Laurentis | Ulf Lundell | "Öppna landskap" | 1982 | 14 | 37 |
8 | Kimmystan | Alannah Myles | "Black Velvet" | 1989 | 1 | 84 |
9 | Dulcet Ebullience | Vanessa Williams | "Save the Best For Last" | 1992 | 4 | 70 |
10 | Ova Anova | Top One | "Miła Moja" | 1990 | 13 | 39 |
11 | Hanzyuki | Lyudmila Senchina | "Zolushka" | 2 | 78 | |
12 | Tonallán | Jefferson Airplane | "White Rabbit" | 1967 | 8 | 56 |
13 | Lost Islands | Giuffria | "Call to the Heart" | 1984 | 7 | 60 |
14 | Bitland | Daniel Lentz | "Luminare" | 1984 | 12 | 42 |