Internatia Song Contest –1 48: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| logo = [[File:Health.png|300px]] | | logo = [[File:Health.png|300px]] | ||
| theme = Health | | theme = Health | ||
| final = May 2020<br><small>(17 May 1990)</small> | | final = 17 May 2020<br><small>(17 May 1990)</small> | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = Lurba Boff | ||
| winner = | | winner = {{flagicon|Kharó}} Alone / Heart | ||
| host = {{flagicon|Marium}} ERIS | | host = {{flagicon|Marium}} ERIS | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Mărium}} | | venue = {{flagicon|Mărium}} 3rd Queenly Veterinary Hospital<br/>Zoyamār, Mărium | ||
| entries = | | entries = 9 | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| | | Tracey Ullman | ||
| | | Breakaway | ||
| | | 1983 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Aevis}} | |||
| Kraftwerk | |||
| The Robots | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
| Roxette | |||
| Chances | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| Phantasmagoria | |||
| Poziv u raj | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kharó}} | |||
| Heart | |||
| Alone | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
| Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner | |||
| Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Iron Butterfly | |||
| In-a-Gadda-da-Vida | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| Dr. Money feat. Clara Moroni | |||
| Time After Time | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| Sade | |||
| Smooth Operator | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | |||
| width = 300 | |||
| float = right | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Zoyamār | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 1135| y = 1530}} | |||
}} | |||
== Organization == | == Organization == | ||
=== Location === | === Location and host === | ||
The contest took place in the 3rd Queenly Veterinary Ward of Zoyamār and was hosted by head dogtor Lurba Boff. | |||
[[File:Lurba Boff.jpg|center|thumb|600px|Lurba Boff, head dogtor of the 3rd Queenly Veterinary Ward of Zoyāmar, and a patient.]] | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Draw !! Country !! Artist !! Song !! Points !! {{flagicon|Levië}} !! {{flagicon|Aevis}} !! {{flagicon|Mărium}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö}} !! {{flagicon|Kharó}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} !! {{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} || Tracey Ullman || Breakaway || 10 || 🥕 || || 2 || 2 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Aevis}} || Kraftwerk || The Robots || 21 || || 🥕 || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 3 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} || Roxette || Chances || 17 || 5 || 5 || 🥕 || || 1 || 1 || || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} || Phantasmagoria || Poziv u raj || 9 || 1 || || || 🥕 || 3 || 2 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kharó}} || Heart || Alone || 24 || 2 || 1 || 7 || || 🥕 || 7 || 5 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} || Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner || Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 || 19 || || || 1 || 1 || 2 || 🥕 || 7 || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} || Iron Butterfly || In-a-Gadda-da-Vida || 21 || || 7 || || || 7 || || 🥕 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} || Dr. Money feat. Clara Moroni || Time After Time || 18 || 3 || 2 || 5 || 3 || || || || 🥕 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} || Sade || Smooth Operator || 23 || 7 || 3 || || 7 || || 5 || 1 || || 🥕 | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] |
Latest revision as of 13:58, 6 November 2020
The Internatia Song Contest –1 48 was the 48th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Ayumi Hamasaki won the 46th edition with "Free & Easy".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levië | Tracey Ullman | Breakaway | 1983 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Aevis | Kraftwerk | The Robots | 1978 | 3 | 21 |
3 | Mărium | Roxette | Chances | 1988 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Pönö | Phantasmagoria | Poziv u raj | 1989 | 9 | 9 |
5 | Kharó | Heart | Alone | 1987 | 1 | 24 |
6 | Lahna | Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner | Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565 | 1988 | 5 | 19 |
7 | Lost Islands | Iron Butterfly | In-a-Gadda-da-Vida | 1968 | 4 | 21 |
8 | Riya-Sampetrina | Dr. Money feat. Clara Moroni | Time After Time | 1989 | 6 | 18 |
9 | Lettuce | Sade | Smooth Operator | 1984 | 2 | 23 |
Organization
Location and host
The contest took place in the 3rd Queenly Veterinary Ward of Zoyamār and was hosted by head dogtor Lurba Boff.