Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|{{flagu|Malta}} | |{{flagu|Malta}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Philippines}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |{{flagu|Portugal}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15"|1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bulgarian_languagei|Bulgarian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Bulgarian_languagei|Bulgarian]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Filippino_language|Filippino]] | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] |
Revision as of 19:16, 18 February 2017
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 1 JISC 17, JISC 20 |
Worst result | 16 JISC 16 |
External links | |
Kimmystan's page at Escforum.net |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest. Since it's debut Kimmystan has won the contest 2 times (JISC 17 and JISC 20) and the worst placing is a 16th place in JISC 16.
They have hosted the contest on two occasions , JISC 18 and JISC 21
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Markus & Martinus | Norwegian | "Plystre På Deg" | 16 | 42 |
17th | Jenni Jaakkola | Finnish | "Tämä on unta" | 1 | 80 |
18th | Luara | English | "Fire In Me" | 2 | 100 |
19th | Diogo Garcia | Portuguese | "Sinto-me livre contigo" | 9 | 54 |
20th | Les Kids United | French | "On Ecrit Sur Les Murs" | 1 | 85 |
21st | Emilie Esther | English | "Hey Love" | 6 | 68 |
22nd | Mathea-Mari | English | "One Of Them" | 2 | 66 |
23rd | Eva Ruiz | Spanish | "No Creo En Tu Amor" | 4 | 55 |
24th | Marcus & Martinus ft. Madcon | English | "Girls" | 4 | 49 |
25th | Dasha Pyshnaya | Ukrainian | "Namalyuy" | 3 | 59 |
26th | Bubbles | English | "Rock The World" | 5 | 65 |
27th | Zina Kupriyanovich | Russian | "Muzyka Dnya" | 10 | 44 |
28th | Destiny Chukunyere | English | "Embrace The Love" | 3 | 46 |
29th | Adi Bity | Hebrew | "Yareach Male" | 4 | 59 |
30th | Kristian Kostov | Bulgarian | "Ne Si Za Men" | 4 | 64 |
31st | Lyca Gairanod | Filippino | "Puede Nang Mangarap" |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
12 Points From Kimmystan
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Huania | Robin ft. Mikael Gabriel & Uniikki | "Boom Kah" | 2 |
17th | Raingate | Cody Simpson | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 |
18th | Kosma | BoA | "Every Heart (Minna no Kimochi)" | 1 |
19th | Grolskira | Eglė Jurgaitytė | "Ela Ir Bela" | 3 |
20th | Raingate | Abraham Mateo | "Lánzalo" | 5 |
21st | Frostfall | Bailey McConnell | "Growing Pains" | 3 |
22nd | Victoria | Nova Miller | "Singing In The Rain" | 3 |
23rd | Victoria | Lee Hi | "Rose" | 5 |
24th | Zephyrus | Juniors 2010 | "Superidee" | 3 |
25th | Gandhara | Dalita Avanesian | "L'amore non avrà fine" | 2 |
26th | Gandhara | Betty | "New Generation" | 1 |
27th | Bitland | Alfie | "Treatment" | 8 |
28th | Thorway | Lærke | "Bad Boy" | 1 |
29th | Grolskira | Rosie Delmah | "Tangi ia Koe" | 1 |
30th | Waticania | Trajče Palankov | "English Friend" | 11 |
Votes To And From Kimmystan
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received a total of 767 points since it's debut, and the most points from the following nations:
|
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan