Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 11|theme = Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | ||
|year = 11 | |||
|theme = Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | |||
|image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]] | |image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 19 September 2015<br/><small>(31 December 1966)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}} | ||
|host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|TBC]] | |host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|TBC]] | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 18 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Amsteris}}<br/>{{osc|Frostfall}} | |debut = {{isc|Amsteris}}<br/>{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
|return = {{isc| | |return = {{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Lost Islands}}<br/>{{isc|Porielana}}<br/>{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 11''' was the 11th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in [[Tashkveny]] by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | ||
| | |Peter, Paul and Mary | ||
|" | |"Blowin' in the Wind" | ||
| | |1963 | ||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Peggy Lee | |||
|"Fever" | |||
|1958 | |||
|<del>17 | |||
|<del>70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
| | |Kyu Sakamoto | ||
|" | |"Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | ||
| | |1961 | ||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|The Animals | |The Animals | ||
|"The House of the Rising Sun" | |"The House of the Rising Sun" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Nancy Sinatra | ||
|" | |"These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | ||
| | |1966 | ||
|3 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| | | Diana Ross & The Supremes | ||
| | | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | ||
| | | 1964 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
|Katri Helena | |Katri Helena | ||
|"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | |"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|4 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |Charles Aznavour | ||
|" | |"Je m'voyais déjà" | ||
|1961 | |||
|15 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|The Hollies | |||
|"I'm Alive" | |||
|1965 | |||
|<del>18 | |||
|<del>38 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| The Kinks | |||
|"You Really Got Me" | |||
|1964 | |||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dusty Springfield | |||
|"You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | |||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|2 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |Petula Clark | ||
|" | |"Marin" | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|13 | |||
|32 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |||
|Cilla Black | |||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |||
|1964 | |||
|1 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|The Monkees | |||
|"I'm A Believer" | |||
|1966 | |||
|8 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Rocco Granata | |Rocco Granata | ||
|"Marina" | |"Marina" | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
|12 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|The Chordettes | |The Chordettes | ||
|"Lollipop" | |"Lollipop" | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | |The Paris Sisters | ||
| " | |"I Love How You Love Me" | ||
| | |1961 | ||
|16 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Mensa}} | ||
| | |Maria Tănase | ||
|" | |"Blestem" | ||
| | |1937 | ||
|14 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 June 2022
| Internatia Song Contest –1 11 Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 19 September 2015 (31 December 1966) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄10 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 11 was the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | 11 | 43 | |
| 2 | Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | |||
| 3 | Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 | |
| 4 | The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | 7 | 58 | |
| 5 | Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | 1966 | 3 | 74 | |
| 6 | Diana Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | 9 | 49 | |
| 7 | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | 4 | 65 | |
| 8 | Charles Aznavour | "Je m'voyais déjà" | 1961 | 15 | 26 | |
| 9 | The Hollies | "I'm Alive" | 1965 | |||
| 10 | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | 5 | 63 | |
| 11 | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | 2 | 79 | |
| 12 | Petula Clark | "Marin" | 1961 | 13 | 32 | |
| 13 | Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | 1 | 88 | |
| 14 | The Monkees | "I'm A Believer" | 1966 | 8 | 51 | |
| 15 | Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | 12 | 40 | |
| 16 | The Chordettes | "Lollipop" | 1958 | 6 | 59 | |
| 17 | The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | 16 | 19 | |
| 18 | Maria Tănase | "Blestem" | 1937 | 14 | 30 |