Saint Eva & Lepland in the Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|} | |||
==Points Awarded== | |||
===From Saint Eva & Lepland=== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
====Semi-Final 1==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Porielana}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Ruthsina}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''7 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Kaledonii}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''6 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''5 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''4 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Gebze}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''3 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''2 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Kosma}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''1 point'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Eriod}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="black"| ||bgcolor="black"| | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |11th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Lacrea}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |12th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |13th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Irdminia}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |14th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |15th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Kaministiquia}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |16th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Edoriada}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |17th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |18th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |19th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Keohretcha}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |20th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |21st||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |22nd||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Alteus}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |23rd||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |24th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |25th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Háttųka}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% |26th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
====Semi-Final 2 (International Jury)==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Territrius}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Leshia}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''7 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''6 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Sunetti}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''5 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''4 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''3 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Caprika}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''2 points'''||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Chruno}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''1 point'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="black"| ||bgcolor="black"| | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|11th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Haven}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|12th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Monteverde}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|13th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|14th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Noxus}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|15th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|16th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Xara Khanate}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|17th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|18th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|19th||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Bubblique}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|20th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|21st||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|22nd||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|23rd||bgcolor="#99FF99"|'''{{flagu|Zephyrus}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|24th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|25th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|26th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
====Final==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Ruthsina}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''7 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''6 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''5 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''4 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''3 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''2 points'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#F0F8FF"|'''1 point'''||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="black"| ||bgcolor="black"| | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|11th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|12th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|13th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|14th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|15th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|16th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|17th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|18th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|19th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|20th||bgcolor="gold"|'''{{flagu|Noxus}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|21st||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|22nd||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|23rd||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|24th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|25th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|26th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|27th||bgcolor="white"|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
===To Saint Eva & Lepland=== | |||
====Semi-Final 1==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%|12 points | |||
!width=20%|10 points | |||
!width=20%|8 points | |||
!width=20%|7 points | |||
!width=20%|6 points | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
*{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%|5 points | |||
!width=20%|4 points | |||
!width=20%|3 points | |||
!width=20%|2 points | |||
!width=20%|1 point | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====IJ (Semi-Final 1)==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%|12 points | |||
!width=20%|10 points | |||
!width=20%|8 points | |||
!width=20%|7 points | |||
!width=20%|6 points | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%|5 points | |||
!width=20%|4 points | |||
!width=20%|3 points | |||
!width=20%|2 points | |||
!width=20%|1 point | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| valign="top" bgcolor="white"| | |||
*{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
*{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Saint Eva & Lepland in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Saint Eva & Lepland in the Internatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 04:20, 4 January 2016
Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
---|---|
Country | Saint Eva & Lepland |
National selection | |
Selection process | Age of Empires |
Selection date(s) | Songs presentation & Results: 13 October 2015 |
Selected entrant | Rococode |
Selected song | "Empire" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | 24th, 26 points |
Saint Eva & Lepland in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄40 42► |
National Final
For the first time since ISC 20, SealTV held a national final (previous national finals LoranFest and Battle of the Continents were both held by Kosmanaut broadcaster KBC). Both participants, Rococode and Charmaine, sang their own version of the selected song "Empire".
It was also the first time that Saint Eva & Lepland held a live NF. Four jurors from Kosma, V, Dulcet Ebullience and Sunetti were live in the studio. A fifth 'jury' was made up of a studio audience of 500 Leplandian citizens. After the first four jurors voted, the scores were tied, with two votes apiece for both artists. The audience vote was 213 votes for Charmaine and 287 votes for Rococode. This meant that Rococode won the national final.
Draw | Artist | Song | Total | Place | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rococode | "Empire" | X | X | X | 3 | 1 | ||
2 | Charmaine | "Empire" | X | X | 2 | 2 |
ISCC
During the national final, it was announced that the runner-up would participate in the next edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
ISCC 23 | Charmaine | "Empire" | 6 | 61 |
Points Awarded
From Saint Eva & Lepland
Semi-Final 1
|
Semi-Final 2 (International Jury)
|
Final
12 points | Porielana |
10 points | Ruthsina |
8 points | Leshia |
7 points | Sunetti |
6 points | Hanzyuki |
5 points | Kaledonii |
4 points | Gebze |
3 points | Territrius |
2 points | Kosma |
1 point | Caprika |
11th | Eriod |
12th | Chruno |
13th | Nicolas' Neighbour |
14th | Irdminia |
15th | Haven |
16th | Lacrea |
17th | Bubblique |
18th | Kaministiquia |
19th | Monteverde |
20th | Noxus |
21st | Edoriada |
22nd | Xara Khanate |
23rd | Zephyrus |
24th | Grolskira |
25th | RC Laranjeiras |
26th | Háttųka |
27th | Alteus |
To Saint Eva & LeplandSemi-Final 1
IJ (Semi-Final 1)
|