Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|prev = [[Athletics at the 2014 Internatian Games|2014]] | |prev = [[Athletics at the 2014 Internatian Games|2014]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''[[athlectics]]''' competition at the [[2016 Internatian Games]] was held from August 14-21, 2016. | |||
==Competition schedule== | ==Competition schedule== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%;position:relative;" width=60%; | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%;position:relative;" width=60%; | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Athletics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's heptathlon|Heptathlon]] ||colspan="5" style="background-color:#72cc89;" | F ||colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="3"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Athletics at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's heptathlon|Heptathlon]] ||colspan="5" style="background-color:#72cc89;" | F ||colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="3"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| || colspan="2"| | ||
|} | |||
==Medal table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Tashkveny}}||5||2||8||15 | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |2||align=left| {{flagu|Irdminia}}||5||2||3||10 | ||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Fierce}}||5||0||2||7 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}||4||4||1||9 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Amsteris}}||4||1||4||9 | |||
|- | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}||3||3||2||8 | |||
|- | |||
|7||align=left| {{flagu|Bitland}}||3||2||1||6 | |||
|- | |||
|8||align=left| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}||2||3||0||5 | |||
|- | |||
|9||align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||2||2||2||6 | |||
|- | |||
|10||align=left| {{flagu|Luzze}}||2||2||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|11||align=left| {{flagu|Kosma}}||2||1||2||5 | |||
|- | |||
|12||align=left| {{flagu|Raingate}}||1||5||1||7 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|13||align=left| {{flagu|Alteus}}||1||2||2||5 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|14||align=left| {{flagu|Lacrea}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|16||align=left| {{flagu|SEAL}}||1||1||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|17||align=left| {{flagu|Alma Livre}}||1||0||2||3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Porielana}}||1||0||2||3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|19||align=left| {{flagu|Pen Island}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Qi}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|22||align=left| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}||0||3||1||4 | |||
|- | |||
|23||align=left| {{flagu|Eriod}}||0||2||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|24||align=left| {{flagu|Almarania}}||0||2||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|25||align=left| {{flagu|Monteverde}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|28||align=left| {{flagu|Republica Libera}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|29||align=left| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|32||align=left| {{flagu|Aonach}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Land of Jhe Freeh}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Frostfall}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Chruno}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Territrius}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Gandhara}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|HKJIADH}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 47 || 47 || 47 || 141 | |||
|} | |||
==Men's events== | ==Men's events== | ||
| Line 158: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|1500 metres|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|1500 metres|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Amsteris}} Jeremiah McGowan|| 3:48.23 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Eriod}} Kenneth Bowers || 3:49.75 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Frank Rush || 3:50.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|5000 metres|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|5000 metres|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Paul Walsh || 13:04.18 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Adri Naidu || 13:04.85 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} José Macedo || 13:06.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|10,000 metres|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|10,000 metres|Men}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|4 × 100 metres relay|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|4 × 100 metres relay|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Kosma}}<br> Alvar Laitinen <br> Eetu Koivula <br> Markus Rautiainen <br> Juho Kivinen || 37.43 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}}<br>Thomas Espeseth <br>Halvor Oyen <br>Sigbjørn Nilssen <br> Ragnar Laake || 37.61 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>Jon Brooks <br> Archie Dickerson <br> Warren Booth <br> Kaden McGee || 37.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|4 × 400 metres relay|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|4 × 400 metres relay|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Amsteris}} <br>Jon Brooks <br> Archie Dickerson <br> Warren Booth <br> Kaden McGee || 2:58.12 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Kosma}}<br> Alvar Laitinen <br> Eetu Koivula <br> Markus Rautiainen <br> Juho Kivinen|| 2:58.14 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Monteverde}} <br>Erich Schaumann <br> Ben Häberli <br> David Binger <br> Burkhardt Wirths|| 2:59.03 | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
|colspan=7| | |colspan=7| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|Marathon|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|Marathon|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Qi}} Adje Amsink|| 2:06:56 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} Kostas Romanowski|| 2:08:12 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Amsteris}} Connor Hansen|| 2:08:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|20 kilometres walk|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|20 kilometres walk|Men}} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|50 kilometres walk|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|50 kilometres walk|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Maciej Bosak || 3:40:54 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} Davor Kramar || 3:41:13 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Sung Yeon Woo|| 3:41:23 | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
|colspan=7| | |colspan=7| | ||
| Line 251: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|Hammer throw|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|Hammer throw|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Fierce}} Sebastian Boyer || 77.99 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Thomas Kidd || 77.52 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Bitland}} Iodvar Phivek || 77.51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|Javelin throw|Men}} | | {{AthleticsLink|Javelin throw|Men}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Spitzenbergen}}Manu Ghosh || 91.32 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|SEAL}} Stephen Weeks || 87.67 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} Rafael Campos || 85.23 | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
|colspan=7| | |colspan=7| | ||
| Line 266: | Line 351: | ||
| colspan=2|{{flagicon|Alteus}} Dexter Moonsters | | colspan=2|{{flagicon|Alteus}} Dexter Moonsters | ||
| colspan=2|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Shaun Willis | | colspan=2|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Shaun Willis | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|800 metres|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|800 metres|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Sławomira Górka|| 1:54.12 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} Maria Soares|| 1:54.26 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Auspikitan}}Jessica McCullough || 1:54.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|1500 metres|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|1500 metres|Women}} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|5000 metres|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|5000 metres|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}}Aud Fett || 13:55.13 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Luzze}}Aleksandra Huttunen || 14:29.51 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Alteus}} Ariana Mood|| 14.30.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|10,000 metres|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|10,000 metres|Women}} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|4 × 100 metres relay|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|4 × 100 metres relay|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Alteus}}<br>Mia Mooman<br>Edna Mooy<br>Penny Moomore<br>Yvette Mooley|| 41.25 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}<br>Camila Cunha<br>Mafalda Saraiva<br>Eva Santos<br>Daniela Matos|| 41.54 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Chruno}}<br>Hannelore Von Braun<br>Ella Rinder<br>Irene Neff<br>Annika Scheibel|| 41.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|4 × 400 metres relay|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|4 × 400 metres relay|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}<br>Camila Cunha<br>Mafalda Saraiva<br>Eva Santos<br>Daniela Matos||3:20.16 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Republica Libera}}<br> Suzana Grikietyte<br> Svaja Stramkauskaite<br> Zita Milkute<br> Elze Lazareviciene|| 3:20.88 | ||
| || | | {{flagu|Gandhara}}<br>Iffat Matin <br>Hazeela Noori<br> Nu'ma Siddique<br> Gert-Jan Wolvenne|| 3:20.89 | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
|colspan=7| | |colspan=7| | ||
| Line 347: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|20 kilometres walk|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|20 kilometres walk|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Tashkveny}}Irma Phelps || 1:27:55 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Irdminia}}Kamila Ciszek || 1:28:41 | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Lacrea}} Renata Lopez || 1:28:43 | ||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | ||
|colspan=7| | |colspan=7| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|High jump|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|High jump|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|SEAL}} Cora Navarro || 2.00 m | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Thea Vrielink || 1.97 m | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Aonach}} Keli Forbes || 1.97 m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|Pole vault|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|Pole vault|Women}} | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Fierce}}Elise Girard || 4.90 m | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} Alicia Tyler || 4.85 m | ||
| || | | {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Georgia Little || 4.85 m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AthleticsLink|Long jump|Women}} | | {{AthleticsLink|Long jump|Women}} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 482: | ||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Chloe Allen|| 6700 | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Chloe Allen|| 6700 | ||
| {{flagicon|Amsteris}} Mia Quinn|| 6670 | | {{flagicon|Amsteris}} Mia Quinn|| 6670 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events at the 2016 Internatian Games}} | |||
[[Category:Events at the 2016 Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:2016 in athletics|Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Athletics at the Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games| ]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:15, 27 August 2016
| Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Dates | August 14 – August 21 |
|---|---|
| < 2014 | |
The athlectics competition at the 2016 Internatian Games was held from August 14-21, 2016.
Competition schedule
| Q | Qualifiers | H | Heats | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
| Date → | Fri 12 | Sat 13 | Sun 14 | Mon 15 | Tue 16 | Wed 17 | Thu 18 | Fri 19 | Sat 20 | Sun 21 | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event ↓ | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | |||
| 100 m | Q | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 200 m | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 400 m | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 800 m | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1500 m | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5000 m | H | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 10,000 m | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 110 m hurdles | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 400 m hurdles | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3000 m steeplechase | H | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 × 100 m relay | H | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 × 400 m relay | H | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Marathon | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 km walk | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 km walk | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Long jump | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Triple jump | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| High jump | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pole vault | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Shot put | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Discus throw | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Javelin throw | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Hammer throw | Q | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Decathlon | F | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date → | Fri 12 | Sat 13 | Sun 14 | Mon 15 | Tue 16 | Wed 17 | Thu 18 | Fri 19 | Sat 20 | Sun 21 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event ↓ | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | M | A | ||
| 100 m | Q | H | ½ | F | ||||||||||||||||||
| 200 m | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 400 m | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 800 m | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1500 m | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5000 m | H | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 10,000 m | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 m hurdles | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 400 m hurdles | H | ½ | F | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3000 m steeplechase | H | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 × 100 m relay | H | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 × 400 m relay | H | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Marathon | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 km walk | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Long jump | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Triple jump | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| High jump | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Pole vault | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Shot put | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Discus throw | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Javelin throw | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Hammer throw | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Heptathlon | F | |||||||||||||||||||||
Medal table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
| 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 47 | 47 | 47 | 141 | |
Men's events
* Indicates the athlete only competed in the preliminary heats.
Women's events
- ^ a b Zaccardi, Nick (15 December 2014). "Rio Olympic track and field schedule released". NBC Sports. Retrieved 20 January 2015.