Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | |||
|Peter, Paul and Mary | |||
|"Blowin' in the Wind" | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Peggy Lee | |||
|"Fever" | |||
|1958 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |||
|Kyu Sakamoto | |||
|"Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | |||
|1961 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|The Animals | |The Animals | ||
|"The House of the Rising Sun" | |"The House of the Rising Sun" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Nancy Sinatra | |||
|"These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | |||
|1966 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
| Diana Ross & The Supremes | |||
| "Stop! In The Name of Love" | |||
| 1964 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
|Katri Helena | |Katri Helena | ||
|"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | |"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Charles Aznavour | |||
|"Je m'voyais déjà" | |||
|1961 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|The Hollies | |||
|"I'm Alive" | |||
|1965 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| The Kinks | |||
|"You Really Got Me" | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dusty Springfield | |||
|"You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | |||
|1966 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|" | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Petula Clark | |||
|"Marin" | |||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |||
|Cilla Black | |||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|The Monkees | |||
|"I'm A Believer" | |||
|1966 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Rocco Granata | |||
|"Marina" | |||
|1959 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|The Chordettes | |The Chordettes | ||
|"Lollipop" | |"Lollipop" | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|The Paris Sisters | |||
|"I Love How You Love Me" | |||
|1961 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Mensa}} | |||
|Maria Tănase | |||
|Blestem | |||
|1937 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest -1}} | {{Internatia Song Contest -1}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 2 September 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 19 September 2015 (31 December 1966) |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | |||
| 2 | Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | |||
| 3 | Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | |||
| 4 | The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | |||
| 5 | Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | 1966 | |||
| 6 | Diana Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | |||
| 7 | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | |||
| 8 | Charles Aznavour | "Je m'voyais déjà" | 1961 | |||
| 9 | The Hollies | "I'm Alive" | 1965 | |||
| 10 | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | |||
| 11 | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | |||
| 12 | Petula Clark | "Marin" | 1961 | |||
| 13 | Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | |||
| 14 | The Monkees | "I'm A Believer" | 1966 | |||
| 15 | Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | |||
| 16 | The Chordettes | "Lollipop" | 1958 | |||
| 17 | The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | |||
| 18 | Maria Tănase | Blestem | 1937 |