Internatia Second Chance Contest 3: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ova Anova | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ova Anova | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 41 ||7 ||3 ||4 ||7 || ||5 || ||1 ||10 ||3 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || ||1 || | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 41 ||7 ||3 ||4 ||7 || ||5 || ||1 ||10 ||3 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || || ||1 || | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | San Monique | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 40 ||'''12''' || || ||6 ||4 || || ||6 || || || ||2 ||7 || ||style="text-align:left; background:#AAAAAA;"| || || || ||3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 40 || ||10 || || || || ||'''12''' || ||'''12''' || || || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#AAAAAA;"| ||4 || || ||2 || | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 40 || ||10 || || || || ||'''12''' || ||'''12''' || || || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#AAAAAA;"| ||4 || || ||2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pebbleland | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pebbleland | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 6 October 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 3 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | August 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Palma |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄2 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 3 will be the third edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Palma, Sunetti, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 2.
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magdalena Cvetkoska | "Ucam od Najdobriot" | 4th (ISC 3) | 4 | 76 | |
| 2 | Amanda Palmer | "Want It Back" | 6th (ISC 6) | 18 | 23 | |
| 3 | Mecano | "Hijo de la luna" | 4th (ISC 12) | 1 | 123 | |
| 4 | Mercury Rev | "Endlessly" | 4th (ISC 13) | 19 | 19 | |
| 5 | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Małe rzeczy" | 2nd (ISC 14) | 7 | 71 | |
| 6 | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 2nd (ISC 12) | 8 | 69 | |
| 7 | Erika | "Paparazzi" | 6th (ISC 12) | 9 | 61 | |
| 8 | Disclosure feat. AlunaGeorge | "White Noise" | 3rd (ISC 13) | 16 | 33 | |
| 9 | Dorothée | "Allô allô mr l'ordinateur" | 2nd (ISC 4) | 6 | 73 | |
| 10 | Lili Iwanowa | "Hrizantemi (Sopot '77 live version)" | 2nd (ISC 14) | 13 | 41 | |
| 11 | Robin Sparkles | "Let's Go To the Mall" | 4th (ISC 13) | 10 | 57 | |
| 12 | Sirenia | "Lost in Life" | 6th (ISC 13) | 2 | 102 | |
| 13 | Majestee of Sweden | "Governor" | 1st (ISC 12) | 14 | 40 | |
| 14 | Peace | "Wraith" | 5th SF (ISC 14) | 11 | 45 | |
| 15 | LaFee | "Mitternacht" | 4th (ISC 10) | 3 | 81 | |
| 16 | Christina Stürmer | "Millionen Lichter" | 3rd (ISC 14) | 5 | 76 | |
| 17 | Stoja | "Kakva sam takva sam" | 4th (ISC 13) | 12 | 42 | |
| 18 | Severina | "Tridesete" | 4th (ISC 13) | 17 | 30 | |
| 19 | Les Ramoneur de Menhir | "Menez Daou" | 2nd (ISC 13) | 14 | 40 |
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Aonach | Chruno, Pebbleland |
| Chruno | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Harlequenia | |
| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Amsteris, Monteverde | |
| Irdminia | Aonach, Lost Islands | |
| Monteverde | Irdminia, Sunetti | |
| Saint Eva & Lepland | Kosma, Spirevo | |
| Sibinia | Alexandria, Ova Anova | |
| Tikata | Hanzyuki, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 1 | Lost Islands | Tikata |
| Pebbleland | San Monique | |
| San Monique | Sibinia |