Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dusty Springfield | |||
|"You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|The Animals | |||
|"The House of the Rising Sun" | |||
|1964 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| The Kinks | | The Kinks | ||
|"You Got Me" | |"You Really Got Me" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | ||
|France Gall | |France Gall | ||
| Line 43: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |Katri Helena | ||
|" | |"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | ||
| | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Nancy Sinatra | |||
|"These Boots Are Made for Walkin' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|The Paris Sisters | |The Paris Sisters | ||
| Line 58: | Line 82: | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Rocco Granata | |Rocco Granata | ||
| Line 63: | Line 88: | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
|Kyu Sakamoto | |Kyu Sakamoto | ||
| Line 68: | Line 94: | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | ||
|Peter, Paul and Mary | |||
|"Blowin' in the Wind" | |||
|1963 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Peggy Lee | |||
|"Fever" | |||
|1958 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Dianna Ross & The Supremes | | Dianna Ross & The Supremes | ||
| Line 78: | Line 118: | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
|Cilla Black | |Cilla Black | ||
| Line 83: | Line 124: | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 31 August 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | ||
| The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | ||
| The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | ||
| France Gall | ||||
| Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | ||
| Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin' | |||
| The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | ||
| Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | ||
| Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | ||
| Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | ||
| Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | ||
| Dianna Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | ||
| Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | ||