Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 19 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{isc|Amsteris}}<br/>{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|The Hollies | |||
|"I'm Alive" | |||
|1965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |The Chordettes | ||
| | |"Lollipop" | ||
| | |1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 1 September 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hollies | "I'm Alive" | 1965 | ||
| Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | ||
| The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | ||
| The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | ||
| France Gall | ||||
| Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | ||
| Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | 1966 | ||
| The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | ||
| Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | ||
| Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | ||
| Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | ||
| Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | ||
| The Chordettes | "Lollipop" | 1958 | ||
| Diana Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | ||
| Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | ||
| Charles Aznavour | "Je m'voyais déjà" | 1961 | ||
| Petula Clark | "Marin" | 1961 |