Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |return = {{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br/>{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dusty Springfield | |||
|"You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|The Animals | |||
|"The House of the Rising Sun" | |||
|1964 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| The Kinks | | The Kinks | ||
|"You Got Me" | |"You Really Got Me" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | ||
|France Gall | |France Gall | ||
Line 43: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |Katri Helena | ||
|" | |"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | ||
| | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|Nancy Sinatra | |||
|"These Boots Are Made for Walkin' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|The Paris Sisters | |The Paris Sisters | ||
Line 58: | Line 82: | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Rocco Granata | |Rocco Granata | ||
Line 63: | Line 88: | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
|Kyu Sakamoto | |Kyu Sakamoto | ||
Line 68: | Line 94: | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | ||
|Peter, Paul and Mary | |||
|"Blowin' in the Wind" | |||
|1963 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Peggy Lee | |||
|"Fever" | |||
|1958 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Dianna Ross & The Supremes | | Dianna Ross & The Supremes | ||
Line 78: | Line 118: | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
|Cilla Black | |Cilla Black | ||
Line 83: | Line 124: | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:19, 31 August 2015
Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host broadcaster | TBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 (to date) |
Returning | Hanzyuki Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Darkria | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | |
Eriod | The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | |
Frostfall | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | |
Grolskira | ||||
Hanzyuki | France Gall | |||
Huania | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | |
Irdminia | Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin' | ||
Land of Jhe Freeh | The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | |
Kimmystan | Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | |
Lettuce | Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | |
Nicolas' Neighbour | Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | |
Noxus | Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | |
Ova Anova | ||||
Raingate | Dianna Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | |
Tashkveny (host) | Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | |
Valdron |