Internatia Song Contest –1 15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| Fairuz | |||
| "Habbaytak Bissayf" | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu| | |||
| | |||
| " | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| Pussycat | |||
| "Mississippi" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 3 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
| " | | Candi Staton | ||
| | | "Young Hearts Run Free" | ||
| 1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 4 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| " | | Donna Summer | ||
| "Hot Stuff" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Pilot | |||
| "January" | |||
| {{flagu| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| Dory Previn | | Dory Previn | ||
Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| Hot Butter | |||
| "Popcorn" | |||
| 1972 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| Dolly Parton | |||
| "Coat of Many Colours" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
| Kiss | |||
| "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{osc|Kimmystan}} | | {{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| The Beatles | | The Beatles | ||
Line 84: | Line 97: | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | Anna German | ||
| | | "Jedna Chwila Wystarczyła" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Lesley Gore | | Lesley Gore | ||
Line 114: | Line 109: | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | |13 | ||
| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
| Tom Waits | |||
| "Tom Traubert's Blues" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Walter Murphy | | Walter Murphy | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | | {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| Les Parisiennes | | Les Parisiennes | ||
| "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | | "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | ||
| 1964 | | 1964 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| Chuck Berry | |||
| "Johnny B. Goode" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Herman's Hermits | |||
| "No Milk Today" | |||
| | |||
|- 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| Astrud Gilberto | |||
| "Água de Beber" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:27, 31 January 2016
Internatia Song Contest -1 15 | |
---|---|
TBA | |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 (to date) |
Debuting | Fierce |
Returning | Caprika Eriod Noxus Tikata |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 15 will be the 15th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized in Ova Anova by their local broadcaster for the third time in the history of the contest, following their win with the song "Diana" by Paul Anka
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gandhara | Fairuz | "Habbaytak Bissayf" | ||
2 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Pussycat | "Mississippi" | |
3 | Pebbleland | Candi Staton | "Young Hearts Run Free" | 1975 |
4 | Irdminia | Donna Summer | "Hot Stuff" | |
5 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Pilot | "January" | |
6 | Jhe Freeh | Dory Previn | "Beware of Young Girls" | |
7 | Bitland | Hot Butter | "Popcorn" | 1972 |
8 | Kosma | Dolly Parton | "Coat of Many Colours" | |
9 | Darkria | Kiss | "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | |
10 | Kimmystan | The Beatles | "Let It Be" | 1970 |
11 | Ova Anova | Anna German | "Jedna Chwila Wystarczyła" | |
12 | Raingate | Lesley Gore | "You Don't Own Me" | 1964 |
13 | Eriod | Tom Waits | "Tom Traubert's Blues" | |
14 | Tashkveny | Walter Murphy | "A Fifth of Beethoven" | |
15 | Tikata | Les Parisiennes | "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | 1964 |
16 | Noxus | Chuck Berry | "Johnny B. Goode" | |
17 | Lost Islands | Herman's Hermits | "No Milk Today" | |
Fierce | Astrud Gilberto | "Água de Beber" |