Internatia Song Contest –1 7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 7|theme = ''Better Late Than Never''<br>''Mieux vaut tard que jamais'' | ||
|year = 7 | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = [[File:Isc-1-7.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:Isc-1-7.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 31 March 2015 <br><small>(30 March 1985)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Bonaventure, Tashkveny | |city = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Bonaventure, Tashkveny | ||
|host = | |host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|Radio-Tashkvené]] | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{isc|Kaledonii}}<br/>"Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | ||
|vote = | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Eriod}} | |return = {{isc|Caprika}}<br>{{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{isc|Chruno}}<br>{{isc|Ruthsina}}<br>{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 7''' was the 7th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Tashkveny]] by the local broadcaster TBC for the second time, thanks to the victory of The Andrews Sisters and their song "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" which won [[Internatia Song Contest –1 6]] held in [[Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest|Men̈́sa]]. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
The following countries have participated: | The following countries have participated: | ||
Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
! Draw | ! Draw | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | !Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|01 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|"Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | |||
|1983 | |||
|1 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|Anne Clark | |Anne Clark | ||
|"Our Darkness" | |"Our Darkness" | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|12 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |||
|Chaka Khan | |||
|"I Feel For You" | |||
|1984 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}} | |||
|Gretchen | |||
|"Conga, Conga, Conga" | |||
|1981 | |||
|13 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |Telex | ||
| | |"The Voice" | ||
| | |1984 | ||
|9 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |AC/DC | ||
|" | |"Big Balls" | ||
| | |1976 | ||
|15 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1|Lettuce]] | ||
|Camilo Sesto | |Camilo Sesto | ||
|"¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | |"¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Shirley Ellis | ||
| | |"The Name Game" | ||
| | |1964 | ||
|14 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | ||
| | |Maywood | ||
| | |"Late at Night" | ||
| | |1980 | ||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|Sylvia Vrethammar | |Sylvia Vrethammar | ||
|Y Viva España | |"Y Viva España" | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|11 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Marlene Dietrich | |||
|"Bitte geh nicht fort" | |||
|1963 | |||
|<del>16 | |||
|<del>31 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Jermaine Jackson & Pia Zadora | |||
|"When The Rain Begins To Fall" | |||
|1984 | |||
|2 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |Clannad | ||
| | |"Theme from Harry's Game" | ||
| | |1982 | ||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|Michel | |Michel Sardo | ||
|"Les lacs du Connemara" | |"Les lacs du Connemara" | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Bananarama | |||
|"Cruel Summer" | |||
|1983 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Marek Grechuta | |||
|"Dni, Których Nie Znamy" | |||
|1971 | |||
|3 | |||
|70 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1|Internatia_Song_Contest_-1]]<br/> | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1|Internatia_Song_Contest_-1]]<br/> |
Latest revision as of 23:48, 10 June 2022
Internatia Song Contest –1 7 Better Late Than Never Mieux vaut tard que jamais | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 31 March 2015 (30 March 1985) |
Host | |
Host city | Bonaventure, Tashkveny |
Host broadcaster | Radio-Tashkvené |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Caprika Eriod Hanzyuki Valdron |
Withdrawing | Chruno Ruthsina Saint Eva & Lepland |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Kaledonii "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄6 8► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 7 was the 7th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Tashkveny by the local broadcaster TBC for the second time, thanks to the victory of The Andrews Sisters and their song "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy" which won Internatia Song Contest –1 6 held in Men̈́sa.
Participants
The following countries have participated:
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Kaledonii | Cyndi Lauper | "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | 1983 | 1 | 85 |
02 | Eriod | Anne Clark | "Our Darkness" | 1984 | 12 | 46 |
03 | Tashkveny (host) | Chaka Khan | "I Feel For You" | 1984 | 6 | 64 |
04 | Hanzyuki | Gretchen | "Conga, Conga, Conga" | 1981 | 13 | 42 |
05 | Men̈́sa | Telex | "The Voice" | 1984 | 9 | 48 |
06 | Lost Islands | AC/DC | "Big Balls" | 1976 | 15 | 22 |
07 | Lettuce | Camilo Sesto | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 |
08 | Noxus | Shirley Ellis | "The Name Game" | 1964 | 14 | 37 |
09 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Maywood | "Late at Night" | 1980 | 10 | 47 |
10 | Porielana | Sylvia Vrethammar | "Y Viva España" | 1974 | 11 | 47 |
11 | Caprika | Marlene Dietrich | "Bitte geh nicht fort" | 1963 | ||
12 | Ova Anova | Jermaine Jackson & Pia Zadora | "When The Rain Begins To Fall" | 1984 | 2 | 71 |
13 | Valdron | Clannad | "Theme from Harry's Game" | 1982 | 5 | 67 |
14 | Tikata | Michel Sardo | "Les lacs du Connemara" | 1981 | 7 | 63 |
15 | Irdminia | Bananarama | "Cruel Summer" | 1983 | 4 | 68 |
16 | Grolskira | Marek Grechuta | "Dni, Których Nie Znamy" | 1971 | 3 | 70 |