Internatian Free Trade Association: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| org_type = [[wikipedia:Trade bloc|Trade bloc]] | | org_type = [[wikipedia:Trade bloc|Trade bloc]] | ||
| membership_type = Member states | | membership_type = Member states | ||
| membership = {{nowrap|{{unbulleted list |{{flag|Aonach}} |{{flag|Haven}} |{{flag|Irdminia}} |{{flag|Saint Eva & Lepland}} |{{flag|Spirevo}} |{{flag|Tikata}}}}}} | | membership = {{nowrap|{{unbulleted list |{{flag|Aonach}} |{{flag|Haven}} |{{flag|Irdminia}} |{{flag|Kaeros Islands}} |{{flag|Lost Islands}} |{{flag|Pebbleland}} |{{flag|Saint Eva & Lepland}} |{{flag|Spirevo}} |{{flag|Tikata}} |{{flag|Valdron}}}}}} | ||
| admin_center_type = Secretariat | | admin_center_type = Secretariat | ||
| admin_center = {{nowrap|Woodchester, Saint Eva & Lepland}} | | admin_center = {{nowrap|Woodchester, Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| established_date1 = | | established_date1 = | ||
| area_rank = | area_magnitude = | | area_rank = | area_magnitude = | ||
| area_km2 = | | area_km2 = 5370272 | ||
| area_sq_mi = | | area_sq_mi = | ||
| percent_water = | | percent_water = | ||
| population_estimate = | | population_estimate = 166,891,280 | ||
| population_estimate_rank = | | population_estimate_rank = | ||
| population_estimate_year = 2013 | | population_estimate_year = 2013 | ||
| population_density_km2 = | | population_density_km2 = 31.08 | ||
| population_density_sq_mi = | | population_density_sq_mi = | ||
| population_density_rank = | | population_density_rank = | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Haven}}<td>Sira<td>S<td><code>HES</tr> | <tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Haven}}<td>Sira<td>S<td><code>HES</tr> | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Irdminia}}<td>Idt<td>Ǐ<td><code>IDT</tr> | <tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Irdminia}}<td>Idt<td>Ǐ<td><code>IDT</tr> | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Kaeros Islands}}<td>Aerok<td>₳<td><code>KIA</tr> | |||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Lost Islands}}<td>Paluna<td>Pl.<td><code>LIP</tr> | |||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Pebbleland}}<td>Pound<td>Ᵽ<td><code>PPS</tr> | |||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}}<td>Dollar<td>Lp.<td><code>LPD</tr> | <tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}}<td>Dollar<td>Lp.<td><code>LPD</tr> | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Spirevo}}<td>Hazell<td>Ħ<td><code>SPH</tr> | <tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Spirevo}}<td>Hazell<td>Ħ<td><code>SPH</tr> | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Tikata}}<td>Ryta<td> | <tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Tikata}}<td>Ryta<td>Ʀ<td><code>TRY</tr> | ||
<tr style="height:22px;"><td>{{flagicon|Valdron}}<td>Zarite<td>V<td><code>VZI</tr> | |||
</table> | </table> | ||
| time_zone = | | time_zone = | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
|91,653 | |91,653 | ||
|41,780 | |41,780 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| [[Kaeros Islands]] | |||
| The United Isles of Kaeros | |||
| 1 August 2014 | |||
| 5,370,000 | |||
| 62,002 | |||
| Wyvernvale | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Lost Islands]] | |||
| The Republic of Lost Islands | |||
| 1 August 2014 | |||
| 43,400 | |||
| 251 | |||
| Esonáth | |||
| 959 | |||
| 22,091 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Pebbleland]] | |||
| The Republic of Pebbleland | |||
| 1 August 2014 | |||
| 38,017,936 | |||
| 3,579,760 | |||
| [[Rosetown]] | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|[[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | |[[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | ||
|New Republic of Saint Eva & Lepland | |The New Republic of Saint Eva & Lepland | ||
|23 June 2013 | |23 June 2013 | ||
|120,000 | |120,000 | ||
Line 129: | Line 163: | ||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} | ||
|[[Spirevo]] | |[[Spirevo]] | ||
|Federated Kingdom of Spirevo | |The Federated Kingdom of Spirevo | ||
|23 June 2013 | |23 June 2013 | ||
|38,900,000 | |38,900,000 | ||
Line 139: | Line 173: | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} | ||
|[[Tikata]] | |[[Tikata]] | ||
|Federal Kingdom of Tikata | |The Federal Kingdom of Tikata | ||
|23 June 2013 | |23 June 2013 | ||
|55,493,097 | |55,493,097 | ||
Line 147: | Line 181: | ||
|38,715 | |38,715 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Valdron}} | |||
| [[Valdron]] | |||
| The Republic of Valdron and Former Sarollea | |||
| 1 August 2014 | |||
| 2,988,488 | |||
| 371,078 | |||
| Vuirai | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
|[[ | |||
|Republic of | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 225: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3rd''' || 1 August 2014 || {{flag|Aonach}} || Láirge | |'''3rd''' || 1 August 2014 || {{flag|Aonach}} || Láirge | ||
|- | |||
|'''4th''' || 11 January 2015 || {{flag|Tikata}} || [[Surme]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 241: | Line 256: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! Target date | ! Target date | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Bubblique]] | |||
| The Princessipality of Bubblique | |||
| 5,726,398 | |||
| 375,984 | |||
| Burbuja | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FBB917" | ''Potential candidate'' | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Edoriada}} | | {{flagicon|Edoriada}} | ||
| [[Edoriada]] | | [[Edoriada]] | ||
| Republic of Edoriada | | The Republic of Edoriada | ||
| 3,256,000 | | 3,256,000 | ||
| 78,101 | | 78,101 | ||
Line 253: | Line 279: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Evergreen Lands]] | ||
| | | The Evergreen Lands | ||
| | | 23,663,411 | ||
| | | 157,698 | ||
| | | Antarille | ||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FBB917" | ''Potential candidate'' | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Kaledonii]] | |||
| The Democratic Federation of Kaledonii | |||
| 21,877,925 | |||
| 111,499 | |||
| Kāra | |||
| {{Unknown}} | | {{Unknown}} | ||
| {{Unknown}} | | {{Unknown}} | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#FBB917" | ''Potential candidate'' | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Kosma}} | | {{flagicon|Kosma}} | ||
| [[Kosma]] | | [[Kosma]] | ||
| Republic of Kosma | | The Republic of Kosma | ||
| 8,545,900 | | 8,545,900 | ||
| 75,516 | | 75,516 | ||
Line 275: | Line 312: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Nicolas' Neighbour]] | ||
| | | The Princedom of Nicolas' Neighbour | ||
| | | 1,938,641 | ||
| | | 136,815 | ||
| | | Baus-Ia | ||
| | | 19,196 | ||
| | | 15,418 | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#FBB917" | ''Potential candidate'' | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 334: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Tashkveny]] | ||
| | | The Commonwealth of Tashkveny | ||
| | | 157,221,597 | ||
| | | 684,424 | ||
| [[ | | Invertulloch | ||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFBB"| ''Official candidate'' | |||
| TBA 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Territrius}} | |||
| [[Territrius]] | |||
| The Holy Kingdom of Territrius | |||
| 70,000 | |||
| 9,817 | |||
| Aquaticia | |||
| {{Unknown}} | | {{Unknown}} | ||
| {{Unknown}} | | {{Unknown}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 358: | ||
| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
| [[Tonallán]] | | [[Tonallán]] | ||
| Holy Empire of Tonallán | | The Holy Empire of Tonallán | ||
| 24,665,211 | | 24,665,211 | ||
| 465,122 | | 465,122 | ||
Line 319: | Line 367: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Volnytaria}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Volnytaria]] | ||
| Republic of | | The Republic of Volnytaria | ||
| | | 20,600,000 | ||
| | | 696,553 | ||
| | | New Amsterlin | ||
| {{Unknown}} | |||
| {{Unknown}} | | {{Unknown}} | ||
| bgcolor="#FBB917" | ''Potential candidate'' | |||
| bgcolor="# | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Further Internatian Free Trade Association Enlargement.png|thumb|350px|left| | [[File:Further Internatian Free Trade Association Enlargement.png|thumb|350px|left| | ||
{{legend|#0000FF|Member states}} | {{legend|#0000FF|Member states}} | ||
{{legend|#86fdf1|Candidates ( | {{legend|#86fdf1|Candidates (1): [[Tashkveny]]}} | ||
{{legend|#b5e61d|Application submitted (2}: [[Kosma]], [[Tonallán]]}} | {{legend|#b5e61d|Application submitted (2}: [[Kosma]], [[Tonallán]]}} | ||
{{legend|#fff200|Recognised by the IFTA as potential candidates which have not yet applied for membership ( | {{legend|#fff200|Recognised by the IFTA as potential candidates which have not yet applied for membership (8): [[Bubblique]], [[Edoriada]], [[Evergreen Lands]], [[Kaledonii]], [[Nicolas' Neighbour]], [[Ova Anova]], [[Territrius]], [[Volnytaria]]}}]] | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 27 October 2014
Internatian Free Trade Association
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Logo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Map of Internatia with IFTA members highlighted in green. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Secretariat | Woodchester, Saint Eva & Lepland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Official working language | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Trade bloc | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Member states | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leaders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
• Secretary General | TBD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aonach | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Establishment | 23 June 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Area | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
• Total | 5,370,272 km2 (2,073,474 sq mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Population | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
• 2013 estimate | 166,891,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
• Density | 31.08/km2 (80.5/sq mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Currency |
|
The Internatian Free Trade Association (IFTA) is a free trade organisation between eight Internatian countries. The IFTA was established on 23 May 2013 as a trade block.
IFTA founding members are Aonach, Irdminia, Novatlantida, Saint Eva & Lepland, Spirevo and Tikata.
Haven & San Remo joined IFTA on 1 January 2014.
Membership
Current members
Flag | State | Official name | Accession | Population | Area (km²) | Capital | GDP in millions (PPP) | GDP per capita (PPP) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aonach | Democratic Republic of Aonach | 23 June 2013 | 14,514,670 | 450,217 | Láirge | Unknown | Unknown | |
Haven | Holy Kingdom of Haven | 1 January 2014 | 9,250,000 | 94,680 | Haven | 370,000 | 40,000 | |
Irdminia | Liberal Democracy of Irdminia | 23 June 2013 | 2,193,689 | 103,327 | Skyrim | 91,653 | 41,780 | |
Kaeros Islands | The United Isles of Kaeros | 1 August 2014 | 5,370,000 | 62,002 | Wyvernvale | Unknown | Unknown | |
Lost Islands | The Republic of Lost Islands | 1 August 2014 | 43,400 | 251 | Esonáth | 959 | 22,091 | |
Pebbleland | The Republic of Pebbleland | 1 August 2014 | 38,017,936 | 3,579,760 | Rosetown | Unknown | Unknown | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | The New Republic of Saint Eva & Lepland | 23 June 2013 | 120,000 | 21,494 | Woodchester | Unknown | Unknown | |
Spirevo | The Federated Kingdom of Spirevo | 23 June 2013 | 38,900,000 | 142,227 | Siegeslinde | 3,634,210 | 45,417 | |
Tikata | The Federal Kingdom of Tikata | 23 June 2013 | 55,493,097 | 545,236 | Madakia | 2,058,256 | 38,715 | |
Valdron | The Republic of Valdron and Former Sarollea | 1 August 2014 | 2,988,488 | 371,078 | Vuirai | Unknown | Unknown |
Rotating presidency
The country holding the Group's presidency changes twice a year, in January and July:
Period | Holder | |
---|---|---|
2013 | Jul-Dec | Saint Eva & Lepland |
2014 | Jan–Jun | Irdminia |
Jul-Dec | Aonach | |
2015 | Jan–Jun | Tikata |
Jul-Dec | Spirevo | |
2016 | Jan–Jun | Haven |
Summits
IFTA leaders summit is attended by the heads of government. The member country holding the IFTA presidency is responsible for organizing and hosting the summit.
Date | Host | Location held | |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 June 2013 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester |
2nd | 17 January 2014 | Irdminia | Skyrim |
3rd | 1 August 2014 | Aonach | Láirge |
4th | 11 January 2015 | Tikata | Surme |
Enlargement
First ever enlargement of IFTA took place on 1 January 2014.
Flag | State | Official name | Population | Area (km²) | Capital | GDP in millions (PPP) | GDP per capita (PPP) | Status | Target date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bubblique | The Princessipality of Bubblique | 5,726,398 | 375,984 | Burbuja | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Edoriada | The Republic of Edoriada | 3,256,000 | 78,101 | Noavoli | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Evergreen Lands | The Evergreen Lands | 23,663,411 | 157,698 | Antarille | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Kaledonii | The Democratic Federation of Kaledonii | 21,877,925 | 111,499 | Kāra | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Kosma | The Republic of Kosma | 8,545,900 | 75,516 | Luna | 319,200 | 37,550 | Negotiating | N/A | |
Nicolas' Neighbour | The Princedom of Nicolas' Neighbour | 1,938,641 | 136,815 | Baus-Ia | 19,196 | 15,418 | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Ova Anova | Ova Anova | 205,300 | 33,165 | Nakatonka | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Tashkveny | The Commonwealth of Tashkveny | 157,221,597 | 684,424 | Invertulloch | Unknown | Unknown | Official candidate | TBA 2015 | |
Territrius | The Holy Kingdom of Territrius | 70,000 | 9,817 | Aquaticia | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A | |
Tonallán | The Holy Empire of Tonallán | 24,665,211 | 465,122 | Tlahuilco | Unknown | Unknown | Negotiating | N/A | |
Volnytaria | The Republic of Volnytaria | 20,600,000 | 696,553 | New Amsterlin | Unknown | Unknown | Potential candidate | N/A |