Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Entrant = Night Drive | | Entrant = Night Drive | ||
| Song = Drones | | Song = Drones | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 24th, 23 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
Grolskira | Grolskira participated in ISC 51 which happened in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. They held a national final for ISC 51 that was won by Night Drive's "Drones". The NF had a special theme. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
The result show has never happened live, but the actual results were counted and | The result show has never happened live, but the actual results were counted and they're shown below: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | ||
!Artist !! Song !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus}} !! {{flagicon|Huania}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Raingate}} !! {{flagicon| | !Artist !! Song !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus}} !! {{flagicon|Huania}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Raingate}} !! {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} !! Total score !! Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Annalisa || "Uno" || 4 || 12 || 6 || 1 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 41 || 6th | | {{flagicon|Italy}} Annalisa || "Uno" || 4 || 12 || 6 || 1 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 41 || 6th | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Night Drive || "Drones" || 10 || 1 || 2 || 12 || 4 || 12 || 12 || 53 || 1st | | {{flagicon|United States}} Night Drive || "Drones" || 10 || 1 || 2 || 12 || 4 || 12 || 12 || 53 || 1st | ||
|} | |} | ||
==At ISC== | |||
===Semifinal votes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 (IJ) | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Trolofloppia}} | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Trolofloppia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:22, 21 January 2021
| Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Our Road to Hanzyuki |
| Selection date(s) | 30 August 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Night Drive |
| Selected song | "Drones" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 24th, 23 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄50 | |
Grolskira participated in ISC 51 which happened in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. They held a national final for ISC 51 that was won by Night Drive's "Drones". The NF had a special theme.
Results
The result show has never happened live, but the actual results were counted and they're shown below:
At ISC
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 | Semifinal 2 (IJ) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |