Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 112 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|{{flagu|Frostfall}} | |{{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Harmony}} | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 227: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | | {{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | 114 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 102 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | | {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | | {{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Harmony}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| 25 | |||
|}{{col-end}} | |}{{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 13 September 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | OSC 13 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 23 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 21 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 30 | |
14th | Delta Goodrem | English | "Wings" | 4 | 92 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Rita Ora | English | "I Will Never Let You Down" | 11 | 75 | 9 | 49 |
16th | The Vamps | English | "Wake Up" | 4 | 95 | 4 | 56 |
17th | Troye Sivan | English | "YOUTH" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 52 | |
18th | Benjamin | English | "Young and Restless" | 16 | 49 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Zayn | English | "PILLOWTALK" | 18 | 63 | 4 | 73 |
20th | Bobby van Jaarsveld | Afrikaans | "Een Vir Een" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 70 |
21st | 5 Seconds of Summer | English | "Jet Black Heart" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |
22nd | Brendan Peyper | Afrikaans | "Stop Wag Bly Nog 'N Bietjie" | 11 | 79 | 7 | 62 |
23rd | Bring Me The Horizon | English | "Throne" | 3 | 120 | 3 | 86 |
24th | Anja Nissen | English | "Triumph" | 7 | 96 | 3 | 65 |
25th | The Vamps | English | "Hurricane" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 46 | |
26th | Lawson | English | "Money" | ||||
27th | Jorge Blanco | English | "Light Your Heart" |
Voting history
As of the 25th edition, Raingate's voting history in the finals is as follows:
|
|
Raingatian representatives gallery
|
Commentators and spokespersons
|
|
See also
- M FEST
- Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest
- Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest -1