Internatia Song Contest –1 12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Pts | ! Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Nik Kershaw | |Nik Kershaw | ||
Line 60: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |Izabella Scorupco | ||
|" | |"I Write You A Love Song" | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |Amy Grant | ||
|" | |"Good For Me" | ||
| | |1991 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | | Rufus and Chaka Khan | ||
| " | | "Ain't Nobody" | ||
| | | 1983 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Lynni Treekrem | | Lynni Treekrem | ||
Line 100: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Giorgia | ||
| " | |"E Poi" | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Mensa}} | |{{isc|Mensa}} | ||
| Sumio Shiratori | | Sumio Shiratori | ||
Line 116: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|Black Box | |||
|"Everybody, Everybody" | |||
| 1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|Tori Amos | |||
|"Cornflake Girl" | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|" | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest -1|Lettuce]] | ||
| Jovanotti | |||
| "Penso Positivo" | |||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Howard Drossin | |||
|"Angel Island Zone: Act 2" | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
| " | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Corona | ||
|"Baby, Baby" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
| | |Janet Jackson | ||
|" | |"Rhythm Nation" | ||
| | |1989 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Cher | | Cher | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{ | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | Mariah Carey | ||
|" | | "Everything Fades Away" | ||
| | | 1993 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Spare Snare | ||
|" | |"As A Matter Of Fact" | ||
| | |1993 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
| | | K2 | ||
|" | |"Der Berg Ruft" | ||
|1994 | | 1994 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 11 October 2015
Internatia Song Contest -1 12 | |
---|---|
90s Realness (and then some) | |
Dates | |
Final | 24 October 2015 (16 March 1995) |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | TBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 17 (so far) |
Returning | Kaeros Islands Saint Eva & Lepland |
Withdrawing | Amsteris |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 12th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 4th time, previously hosting 5th, 7th and 11th editions of the contest, following their win in Laomainn, Tashkveny with the song "Anyone Who Had A Heart" by Cilla Black.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grolskira | Nik Kershaw | "The Riddle" | 1984 | ||
2 | Ova Anova | Izabella Scorupco | "I Write You A Love Song" | 1991 | ||
3 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Amy Grant | "Good For Me" | 1991 | ||
4 | Noxus | Rufus and Chaka Khan | "Ain't Nobody" | 1983 | ||
5 | Kimmystan | Lynni Treekrem | "Mexico" | 1991 | ||
6 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Giorgia | "E Poi" | 1994 | ||
7 | Men̈́sa | Sumio Shiratori | "Muumin Tani Fuyu" | 1994 | ||
8 | Kaeros Islands | Black Box | "Everybody, Everybody" | 1989 | ||
9 | Tikata | Tori Amos | "Cornflake Girl" | 1994 | ||
10 | Lettuce | Jovanotti | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | ||
11 | Huania | Howard Drossin | "Angel Island Zone: Act 2" | 1994 | ||
12 | Irdminia | Corona | "Baby, Baby" | 1995 | ||
13 | Tashkveny (host) | Janet Jackson | "Rhythm Nation" | 1989 | ||
14 | Raingate | Cher | "Just Like Jesse James" | 1989 | ||
15 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Mariah Carey | "Everything Fades Away" | 1993 | ||
16 | Eriod | Spare Snare | "As A Matter Of Fact" | 1993 | ||
17 | Darkria | K2 | "Der Berg Ruft" | 1994 |