Internatia Song Contest –1 37: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 37|theme = Eris | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 37|theme = Eris | ||
|image = [[File:Eris-iso.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:Eris-iso.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 24 June 2019<br/> <small>(5 January 2005)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = Fĕnnea Ēlefer | |presenters = Fĕnnea Ēlefer | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | |host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | ||
|venue = Fortress of Callamoras | |venue = Fortress of Callamoras | ||
|winner = {{flagicon| | |winner = {{flagicon|Pönö}} Lejos de tí / Jayac | ||
|vote = 5 favourites were awarded 7, 5, 3, 2 and 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 5 favourites were awarded 7, 5, 3, 2 and 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 10 | |entries = 10 | ||
|debut = {{flagu| | |debut = {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu| | |withdraw = {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Le chat | | Le chat | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Moro Mou | | Moro Mou | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Lejos de tí | | Lejos de tí | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| What You Give | | What You Give | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Kicking You Out | | Kicking You Out | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #cc9966;" | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Quimper-Moscou | | Quimper-Moscou | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| I Would Stay | | I Would Stay | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| The Bad Touch | | The Bad Touch | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | | Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |-style="background: silver;" | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Dark Lady | | Dark Lady | ||
| 1974 | | 1974 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Place | |||
!{{flagicon|Percheron}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pönö}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lahna}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Levië}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|9 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|27 | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
Line 154: | Line 319: | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
Internatia Song Contest –1 37 Eris | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 24 June 2019 (5 January 2005) |
Host | |
Host city | Frexom, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | Fĕnnea Ēlefer |
Venue | Fortress of Callamoras |
Host broadcaster | ERIS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 10 |
Debuting | Levië |
Withdrawing | Ova Anova |
Vote | |
Voting system | 5 favourites were awarded 7, 5, 3, 2 and 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Lejos de tí / Jayac |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄36 38► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 37 was the 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Irene Cara placed second in the 36th edition with "Fame".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Percheron | Pow Wow | Le chat | 1992 | 5 | 17 |
2 | Mărium | Antique | Moro Mou | 2003 | 4 | 21 |
3 | Pönö | Jayac | Lejos de tí | 1997 | 1 | 33 |
4 | Lahna | Tesla | What You Give | 1991 | 10 | 7 |
5 | Kimmystan | Anne Lingan | Kicking You Out | 2002 | 9 | 8 |
6 | Riya-Sampetrina | Urban Trad | Quimper-Moscou | 2003 | 3 | 23 |
7 | Levië | Krezip | I Would Stay | 2000 | 6 | 15 |
8 | Lettuce | Bloodhound Gang | The Bad Touch | 1999 | 7 | 15 |
9 | Daǔlska | Santamaria | Razão de Ser (Para Te Amar) | 2003 | 8 | 14 |
10 | Lost Islands | Cher | Dark Lady | 1974 | 2 | 27 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in the Fortress of Callamoras.
Host
The contest was hosted by Fĕnnea Ēlefer, Chiefess of Ĕxigian Touristic Promotions.