Internatia Song Contest –1 10: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 10|theme = ''Beach Party'' | ||
|year = 10 | |||
|theme = ''Beach Party'' | |||
|image = [[File:Logoisc-10.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:Logoisc-10.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 16 August 2015<br/><small>(31 December 1985)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Arminvik, Irdminia | |city = {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Arminvik, Irdminia | ||
|host = ITVR | |host = ITVR | ||
|winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny in the Internatia Song Contest#Internatia Song Contest | |winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny in the Internatia Song Contest#Internatia Song Contest –1 |Tashkveny]]<br/>"Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)"|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.|entries = 18 | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |||
|entries = 18 | |||
|debut = {{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Raingate}} | |debut = {{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}<br>{{isc|Valdron}} | |return = {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}<br>{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Alexandria}}<br>{{isc|Alteus}}<br>{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{osc|V}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Alexandria}}<br>{{isc|Alteus}}<br>{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}<br>{{osc|V}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 10''' was the 10th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1 ]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in [[Irdminia]] by ITV for the 3rd time, previously hosting 2nd and 3rd editions. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | ! Draw | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | |||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 32: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|This Mortal | |This Mortal Coil | ||
|"Song To The Siren" | |||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|The Mamas & The Papas | |The Mamas & The Papas | ||
|"California Dreamin'" | |||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|Village People | |Village People | ||
|"Sex Over the Phone" | |||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|June Lodge | |June Lodge | ||
|"Someone Loves You Honey" | |||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Eurythmics | |Eurythmics | ||
|"Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" | |||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|Akina Nakamori | |Akina Nakamori | ||
|"Sojyho A" | |||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|Grace Jones | |Grace Jones | ||
|"I've Seen That Face Before (Libertango)" | |||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|Shocking Blue | |Shocking Blue | ||
|"Venus" | |||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Boney M. | |Boney M. | ||
|"Brown Girl In the Ring" | |||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Riz Ortolani | |Riz Ortolani | ||
|"Adulteress' Punishment" | |||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|Sting | |Sting | ||
|"Russians" | |||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
|Alla Pugacheva | |Alla Pugacheva | ||
|"Million alykh roz" | |||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} (Host) | |{{isc|Irdminia}} (Host) | ||
|Bee Gees | |Bee Gees | ||
|"Stayin' Alive" | |||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Whitney Houston | |Whitney Houston | ||
|"How Will I Know" | |||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 144: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|John Williams | |John Williams | ||
|"Star Wars Theme" | |||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 152: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
|Frankie Valli and The 4 Seasons | |Frankie Valli and The 4 Seasons | ||
|"Can't Take My Eyes off You" | |||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | ||
|Mr. Mister | |Mr. Mister | ||
|"Kyrie" | |||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 168: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|Fleetwood Mac | |Fleetwood Mac | ||
|"Go Your Own Way" | |||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 175: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest - | == Returning artists == | ||
[[ | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Boney M. | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3|ISC –1 3]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fleetwood Mac | |||
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 2|ISC –1 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest –1 9|ISC –1 9]] | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:48, 10 June 2022
| Internatia Song Contest –1 10 Beach Party | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 16 August 2015 (31 December 1985) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ITVR |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄9 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 10 was the 10th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1 , a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in Irdminia by ITV for the 3rd time, previously hosting 2nd and 3rd editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | This Mortal Coil | "Song To The Siren" | 1983 | 18 | 23 | |
| 02 | The Mamas & The Papas | "California Dreamin'" | 1965 | 3 | 86 | |
| 03 | Village People | "Sex Over the Phone" | 1985 | 14 | 45 | |
| 04 | June Lodge | "Someone Loves You Honey" | 1980 | 4 | 76 | |
| 05 | Eurythmics | "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" | 1983 | 1 | 116 | |
| 06 | Akina Nakamori | "Sojyho A" | 1982 | 7 | 54 | |
| 07 | Grace Jones | "I've Seen That Face Before (Libertango)" | 1981 | 5 | 70 | |
| 08 | Shocking Blue | "Venus" | 1969 | 2 | 92 | |
| 09 | Boney M. | "Brown Girl In the Ring" | 1978 | 11 | 51 | |
| 10 | Riz Ortolani | "Adulteress' Punishment" | 1980 | 13 | 49 | |
| 11 | Sting | "Russians" | 1985 | 15 | 45 | |
| 12 | Alla Pugacheva | "Million alykh roz" | 1982 | 9 | 51 | |
| 13 | Bee Gees | "Stayin' Alive" | 1977 | 16 | 39 | |
| 14 | Whitney Houston | "How Will I Know" | 1985 | 12 | 49 | |
| 15 | John Williams | "Star Wars Theme" | 1977 | 10 | 51 | |
| 16 | Frankie Valli and The 4 Seasons | "Can't Take My Eyes off You" | 1967 | 6 | 59 | |
| 17 | Mr. Mister | "Kyrie" | 1985 | 8 | 53 | |
| 18 | Fleetwood Mac | "Go Your Own Way" | 1976 | 17 | 35 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boney M. | ISC –1 3 | ||
| Fleetwood Mac | ISC –1 2, ISC –1 9 |