Internatia Second Chance Contest 13

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 13
#ToTheSkies
Dates
Final27 September 2014
Host
Host broadcasterSunetti CSI
Participants
Number of entries15
Debuting Noxus
 St Olaf
Returning Kaeros Islands
Withdrawing Kosma
 Soupistan
 Tonallán
 Valdron
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning songAonach "Pafundesi"

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 13 was the thirteen edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest.

After Sunettian victory in ISCC 12 with a song "Alone" by Heart, it was decided that Sunetti will host ISCC 13. Partido was selected as a host city.

Fifteen countries confirmed their participation.[1]

Results[edit]

Draw Country[1] Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Alexandria Just Jack "Embers" 7th (ISC 13) 10 63
2  Irdminia Indica "Vuorien Taa" 3rd (ISC 9) 4 75
3  Kaeros Islands Wilkinson "Afterglow" 4th (ISC 25) 12 56
4  Hanzyuki Fallulah "I Lay My Head" Unplaced (ISC 15) 14 38
5  Dulcet Ebullience Tarja Turunen "I Walk Alone" 2nd (ISC 10) 6 69
6  Nicolas' Neighbour Árstíðir "Ljóð í sand" 4th (ISC 26) 7 68
7  Tikata Thalia "Mujer Latina" 4th (ISC 10) 11 57
8  Noxus Oh Land "Sun of a Gun" 4th (Unknown) 5 69
9  Pebbleland Lamb "Gorecki" 3rd (ISC 24) 13 48
10  St Olaf Lena Fayre "I Am Not a Man" 2nd (ISC 28) 8 65
11  Ova Anova Blue Cafe "Noheo" 2nd (ISC 17) 9 65
12  Sunetti (host) Ivan Torrent "Forbidden Love" 3rd (ISC 22) 2 76
13  Saint Eva & Lepland Belinda Carlisle "I Plead Insanity" 8th (ISC 3) 3 76
14  Lost Islands Rocky Roberts "Django" 2nd (ISC 27) 15 20
15  Aonach Rosela Gjylbegu "Pafundesi" 5th (ISC 18) 1 83

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Alexandria Irdminia Kaeros Islands Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience Nicolas' Neighbour Tikata Noxus Pebbleland St Olaf Ova Anova Sunetti Saint Eva & Lepland Lost Islands Aonach Alteus
Contestants
Alexandria 63 4 6 4 10 1 7 12 10 4 4 1
Irdminia 75 6 1 3 8 12 2 3 2 12 2 8 7 5 4
Kaeros Islands 56 5 2 10 1 12 7 1 6 12
Hanzyuki 38 4 10 6 6 5 3 1 3
Dulcet Ebullience 69 8 12 4 3 5 2 12 12 8 3
Nicolas' Neighbour 68 10 3 3 12 1 5 10 8 4 12
Tikata 57 3 6 7 7 5 4 7 10 8
Noxus 69 5 8 10 10 10 8 7 1 6 2 2
Pebbleland 48 7 8 2 6 8 1 3 1 5 6 1
St Olaf 65 2 12 8 5 7 3 5 5 7 2 3 6
Ova Anova 65 1 5 12 7 6 6 4 12 3 4 5
Sunetti 76 12 10 2 1 4 4 2 5 1 10 10 7 8
Saint Eva & Lepland 76 2 5 3 2 3 12 6 8 10 8 10 7
Lost Islands 20 4 1 4 6 3 2
Aonach 83 1 7 6 7 8 12 8 2 7 4 6 5 10

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Dulcet Ebullience Irdminia, Lost Islands, Saint Eva & Lepland
2 Irdminia Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova
Kaeros Islands Alteus, St Olaf
Nicolas' Neighbour Aonach, Hanzyuki
Ova Anova Dulcet Ebullience, Sunetti
1 Alexandria Pebbleland
Aonach Tikata
Saint Eva & Lepland Noxus
St Olaf Kaeros Islands
Sunetti Alexandria

References[edit]