Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| all | | all | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|JISC 32]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|JISC 32]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|JISC 44]] | |ESC last = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|JISC 44]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 236: | ||
| all | | all | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Theme Contest 1|ITC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Theme Contest 1|ITC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 6 July 2022
Bartlett has participated in the following ISC spin-off contests - Junior Internatia Song Contest, Internatia Second Chance Contest, Internatia Theme Contest and Internatia Song Contest –1. All contests are broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Junior Internatia Song Contest
| Bartlett | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
| National selection events | Internal selection
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | JISC 32 |
| Last appearance | JISC 44 |
| Best result | 2nd: JISC 40 |
| Worst result | 13th: JISC 33 |
Bartlett made their debut in JISC 32 in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew | "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | 4 | 45 | ||
| Tagalog | "Para Sa'yo" | 13 | 36 | ||
| English | "Breathe" | 11 | 40 | ||
| Tagalog | "O Pag-ibig" | 3 | 66 | ||
| Did not participate between JISC 36 and JISC 39 | |||||
| English | "Dear Fear" | 2 | 81 | ||
| Tagalog | "Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | 5 | 22 | ||
| English | "Riding Free" | 4 | 36 | ||
| Tagalog | "Mahal Kita Pero" | 4 | 42 | ||
| Korean | "We've Got Heart" | 9 | 54 | ||
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Bartlett | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
| National selection events | Internal selection
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISCC 35 |
| Last appearance | ISCC 51 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 49 |
| Worst result | Last: ISCC 44 |
Bartlett made their debut in ISCC 35 in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Breathe" | 5 | 60 | ||
| English | "Too Much To Ask" | 6 | 69 | ||
| English | "Cry" | 8 | 56 | ||
| Did not participate between ISCC 38 and ISCC 41 | |||||
| English | "Piece of My Heart" | 7 | 40 | ||
| English | "I Like" | 8 | 41 | ||
| English | "Live Like We're Dying" | 12 | 31 | ||
| English | "Back on the Wall" | 5 | 42 | ||
| Did not participate | |||||
| Spanish | "Del Invierno" | 7 | 62 | ||
| Japanese | "Ohayou" | 4 | 74 | ||
| Russian | "Zolotye Lepestki" | 1 | 66 | ||
| Did not participate | |||||
| Korean | "Hit That Drum" | 2 | 61 | ||
| Did not participate | |||||
Internatia Theme Contest
| Bartlett | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
| National selection events | Internal selection
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: ITC 17, ITC 32 |
| Worst result | 22nd: ITC 3 |
Bartlett participated in the debut ITC in Kimmystan with T-Rio's "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero". All entries were selected internally.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portuguese | "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero" | 10 | 51 | ||
| Did not participate | |||||
| English | "Happy" | 22 | 71 | ||
| Did not participate between ITC 4 and ITC 9 | |||||
| English | "Heartbeat" | 8 | 55 | ||
| English | "Mirror Man" | 2 | 84 | ||
| Japanese | "Doraemon no uta" | 7 | 58 | ||
| English | "Paparazzi" | 4 | 49 | ||
| French | "Tout au bout du monde" | 6 | 66 | ||
| Did not participate | |||||
| English | "Style" | 18 | 44 | ||
| English | "A Diagnosis" | 1 | 72 | ||
| English | "Electricity" | 15 | 49 | ||
| English | "Boston" | 10 | 47 | ||
| English | "I Don't Know How to Love Him" | 3 | 46 | ||
| Did not participate between ITC 21 and ITC 22 | |||||
| English | "Underwater" | 6 | 28 | ||
| Did not participate between ITC 24 and ITC 29 | |||||
| Tagalog | "Kung Wala Ka" | 6 | 27 | ||
| German | "Nachts sind alle Katzen grau" | 8 | 58 | ||
| English | "Ship To Wreck" | 1 | 71 | ||
| English | "Together In Electric Dreams" | 4 | 48 | ||
| English | "Just a Little Bit" | 4 | 54 | ||
Internatia Song Contest –1
| Bartlett | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
| National selection events | Internal selection
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC -1 28 |
| Last appearance | ISC -1 28 |
| Best result | 18th: ISC -1 28 |
| Worst result | 18th: ISC -1 28 |
Bartlett made their debut in the 28th edition in Mărium with Rivermaya's "Himala"; this was their only entry to date. All entries were selected internally.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tagalog | "Himala" | 18 | 31 |