Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests: Difference between revisions
(39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Junior Internatia Song Contest== | ==Junior Internatia Song Contest== | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | |||
|Name = Bartlett | |||
|Flag = Flag of Bartlett.png | |||
|Member station = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | |||
|National selection event = {{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Internal selection | |||
| all | |||
}} | |||
|ESC apps = 10 | |||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|JISC 32]] | |||
|ESC last = | |||
|ESC best = 2nd: JISC 40 | |||
|ESC worst = 13th: JISC 33 | |||
}} | |||
Bartlett made their debut in [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|JISC 32]] in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally. | Bartlett made their debut in [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 32|JISC 32]] in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally. | ||
Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|Hebrew | |Hebrew | ||
|"Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | |"Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | ||
| | |4 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|JISC 39]]}} | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|JISC 39]]}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Maisy Stella | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Maisy Stella | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Dear Fear" | |"Dear Fear" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Zephanie Dimaranan | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|"Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | |||
|5 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Maisy Stella | |||
|English | |||
|"Riding Free" | |||
|4 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Janella Salvador | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|"Mahal Kita Pero" | |||
|4 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Vitamin | |||
|Korean | |||
|"We've Got Heart" | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|JISC 45]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 58|JISC 58]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Nanul | |||
|Armenian | |||
|"Play Tur" | |||
|4 | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Internatia Second Chance Contest== | ==Internatia Second Chance Contest== | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | |||
|Name = Bartlett | |||
|Flag = Flag of Bartlett.png | |||
|Member station = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | |||
|National selection event = {{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Internal selection | |||
| all | |||
}} | |||
|ESC apps = 13 | |||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|ISCC 35]] | |||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|ISCC 51]] | |||
|ESC best = 1st: ISCC 49 | |||
|ESC worst = Last: ISCC 44 | |||
}} | |||
Bartlett made their debut in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|ISCC 35]] in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC. | Bartlett made their debut in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|ISCC 35]] in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC. | ||
Line 101: | Line 168: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FE8080" | ||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kris Allen | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kris Allen | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Live Like We're Dying" | |"Live Like We're Dying" | ||
| | |12 | ||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Greyson Chance | |||
|English | |||
|"Back on the Wall" | |||
|5 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Zahara | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Del Invierno" | |||
|7 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Keno | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Ohayou" | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} LUNA | |||
|Russian | |||
|"Zolotye Lepestki" | |||
|1 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 50|50th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Red Velvet | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Hit That Drum" | |||
|2 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 52|ISCC 52]] and [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 53|ISCC 53]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Pa Sheehy ft. Sinead White | |||
|English | |||
|"Surrender" | |||
|3 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Irina Rimes | |||
|French | |||
|"Changer" | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 236: | ||
==Internatia Theme Contest== | ==Internatia Theme Contest== | ||
Bartlett participated in the [[Internatia | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Bartlett | |||
|Flag = Flag of Bartlett.png | |||
|Member station = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | |||
|National selection event = {{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Internal selection | |||
| all | |||
}} | |||
|ESC apps = 21 | |||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Theme Contest 1|ITC 1]] | |||
|ESC last = | |||
|ESC best = 1st: ITC 17, ITC 32 | |||
|ESC worst = 22nd: ITC 3 | |||
}} | |||
Bartlett participated in the [[Internatia Theme Contest 1|debut ITC]] in Kimmystan with T-Rio's "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero". All entries were selected internally. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 160: | Line 299: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|"Doraemon no uta" | |"Doraemon no uta" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga | |||
|English | |||
|"Paparazzi" | |||
|4 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} TIBZ | |||
|French | |||
|"Tout au bout du monde" | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 15|15th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Taylor Swift | |||
|English | |||
|"Style" | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Bloom | |||
|English | |||
|"A Diagnosis" | |||
|1 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Silk City & Dua Lipa | |||
|English | |||
|"Electricity" | |||
|15 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Augustana | |||
|English | |||
|"Boston" | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Yvonne Elliman | |||
|English | |||
|"I Don't Know How to Love Him" | |||
|3 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Theme Contest 21|ITC 21]] and [[Internatia Theme Contest 22|ITC 22]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Allison Harvard | |||
|English | |||
|"Underwater" | |||
|6 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Theme Contest 24|ITC 24]] and [[Internatia Theme Contest 29|ITC 29]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Hale | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|"Kung Wala Ka" | |||
|6 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Kerstin Ott | |||
|German | |||
|"Nachts sind alle Katzen grau" | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|English | |||
|"Ship To Wreck" | |||
|1 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|Italy}} Philip Oakey & Giorgio Moroder | |||
|English | |||
|"Together In Electric Dreams" | |||
|4 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Maria Mena | |||
|English | |||
|"Just a Little Bit" | |||
|4 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} jung jaeil & Choi Wooshik | |||
|Korean | |||
|"Soju One Glass" | |||
|13 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Maella | |||
|English | |||
|"Cabin Fever" | |||
|9 | |||
|(2) | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Las Chicas International | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Ilarie" | |||
|2 | |||
|71 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Internatia Song Contest –1== | ==Internatia Song Contest –1== | ||
Bartlett made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 28|28th edition]] in Mărium with Rivermaya's "Himala". All entries were selected internally. | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Bartlett | |||
|Flag = Flag of Bartlett.png | |||
|Member station = Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) | |||
|National selection event = {{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Internal selection | |||
| ISC -1 28 | |||
}} | |||
|ESC apps = 1 | |||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 28|ISC -1 28]] | |||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest -1 28|ISC -1 28]] | |||
|ESC best = 18th: ISC -1 28 | |||
|ESC worst = 18th: ISC -1 28 | |||
}} | |||
Bartlett made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 28|28th edition]] in Mărium with Rivermaya's "Himala"; this was their only entry to date. All entries were selected internally. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 186: | Line 459: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
*[[Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | *[[Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:17, 13 March 2024
Bartlett has participated in the following ISC spin-off contests - Junior Internatia Song Contest, Internatia Second Chance Contest, Internatia Theme Contest and Internatia Song Contest –1. All contests are broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | JISC 32 |
Best result | 2nd: JISC 40 |
Worst result | 13th: JISC 33 |
Bartlett made their debut in JISC 32 in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32nd | Agam Buhbut | Hebrew | "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | 4 | 45 |
33rd | Juan Karlos Labajo | Tagalog | "Para Sa'yo" | 13 | 36 |
34th | Mackenzie Ziegler | English | "Breathe" | 11 | 40 |
35th | Bailey May and Ylona Garcia | Tagalog | "O Pag-ibig" | 3 | 66 |
Did not participate between JISC 36 and JISC 39 | |||||
40th | Maisy Stella | English | "Dear Fear" | 2 | 81 |
41st | Zephanie Dimaranan | Tagalog | "Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | 5 | 22 |
42nd | Maisy Stella | English | "Riding Free" | 4 | 36 |
43rd | Janella Salvador | Tagalog | "Mahal Kita Pero" | 4 | 42 |
44th | Vitamin | Korean | "We've Got Heart" | 9 | 54 |
Did not participate between JISC 45 and JISC 58 | |||||
59th | Nanul | Armenian | "Play Tur" | 4 | 29 |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISCC 35 |
Last appearance | ISCC 51 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 49 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 44 |
Bartlett made their debut in ISCC 35 in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35th | Michelle Branch | English | "Breathe" | 5 | 60 |
36th | Niall Horan | English | "Too Much To Ask" | 6 | 69 |
37th | Mandy Moore | English | "Cry" | 8 | 56 |
Did not participate between ISCC 38 and ISCC 41 | |||||
42nd | Melis | English | "Piece of My Heart" | 7 | 40 |
43rd | Keri Hilson | English | "I Like" | 8 | 41 |
44th | Kris Allen | English | "Live Like We're Dying" | 12 | 31 |
45th | Greyson Chance | English | "Back on the Wall" | 5 | 42 |
46th | Did not participate | ||||
47th | Zahara | Spanish | "Del Invierno" | 7 | 62 |
48th | Keno | Japanese | "Ohayou" | 4 | 74 |
49th | LUNA | Russian | "Zolotye Lepestki" | 1 | 66 |
50th | Did not participate | ||||
51st | Red Velvet | Korean | "Hit That Drum" | 2 | 61 |
Did not participate between ISCC 52 and ISCC 53 | |||||
54th | Pa Sheehy ft. Sinead White | English | "Surrender" | 3 | 24 |
55th | Irina Rimes | French | "Changer" |
Internatia Theme Contest
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 21 |
First appearance | ITC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ITC 17, ITC 32 |
Worst result | 22nd: ITC 3 |
Bartlett participated in the debut ITC in Kimmystan with T-Rio's "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero". All entries were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | T-Rio | Portuguese | "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero" | 10 | 51 |
2nd | Did not participate | ||||
3rd | Marina and the Diamonds | English | "Happy" | 22 | 71 |
Did not participate between ITC 4 and ITC 9 | |||||
10th | Enrique Iglesias ft. Nicole Scherzinger | English | "Heartbeat" | 8 | 55 |
11th | Ella Henderson | English | "Mirror Man" | 2 | 84 |
12th | Satoko Yamano | Japanese | "Doraemon no uta" | 7 | 58 |
13th | Lady Gaga | English | "Paparazzi" | 4 | 49 |
14th | TIBZ | French | "Tout au bout du monde" | 6 | 66 |
15th | Did not participate | ||||
16th | Taylor Swift | English | "Style" | 18 | 44 |
17th | Rachel Bloom | English | "A Diagnosis" | 1 | 72 |
18th | Silk City & Dua Lipa | English | "Electricity" | 15 | 49 |
19th | Augustana | English | "Boston" | 10 | 47 |
20th | Yvonne Elliman | English | "I Don't Know How to Love Him" | 3 | 46 |
Did not participate between ITC 21 and ITC 22 | |||||
23rd | Allison Harvard | English | "Underwater" | 6 | 28 |
Did not participate between ITC 24 and ITC 29 | |||||
30th | Hale | Tagalog | "Kung Wala Ka" | 6 | 27 |
31st | Kerstin Ott | German | "Nachts sind alle Katzen grau" | 8 | 58 |
32nd | Florence + The Machine | English | "Ship To Wreck" | 1 | 71 |
33rd | Philip Oakey & Giorgio Moroder | English | "Together In Electric Dreams" | 4 | 48 |
34th | Maria Mena | English | "Just a Little Bit" | 4 | 54 |
35th | jung jaeil & Choi Wooshik | Korean | "Soju One Glass" | 13 | 49 |
36th | Maella | English | "Cabin Fever" | 9 | (2) |
37th | Las Chicas International | Spanish | "Ilarie" | 2 | 71 |
Internatia Song Contest –1
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC -1 28 |
Last appearance | ISC -1 28 |
Best result | 18th: ISC -1 28 |
Worst result | 18th: ISC -1 28 |
Bartlett made their debut in the 28th edition in Mărium with Rivermaya's "Himala"; this was their only entry to date. All entries were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28th | Rivermaya | Tagalog | "Himala" | 18 | 31 |