Internatia Song Contest –1 28: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 28|theme = Amena, visa ☾ Language Is the Light | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 28|theme = Amena, visa ☾ Language Is the Light | ||
|image = [[File:Amena.jpg|300px]] | |image = [[File:Amena.jpg|300px]] | ||
|final = 1 March 2018 </br> (31 December 1998) | |final = 1 March 2018</br> <small>(31 December 1998)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = Sanana Quĭzen | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Mărium}} Marimea, Mărium}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Mărium}} Marimea, Mărium}} | ||
|host = ERIS | |host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | ||
|winner = {{flagicon|}} | |venue = Lunar Citadel of the South | ||
|vote = 10 favourites | |winner = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Odota / Aikakone | ||
|vote = 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |||
|entries = 20 | |entries = 20 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Aevis}} <br> {{flagu|Bartlett}} <br> {{flagu|Daǔlska}} <br> {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} <br> {{flagu|Pönö}} <br> {{flagu|Rialwe}} <br> {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |debut = {{flagu|Aevis}} <br> {{flagu|Bartlett}} <br> {{flagu|Daǔlska}} <br> {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} <br> {{flagu|Pönö}} <br> {{flagu|Rialwe}} <br> {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 71: | Line 40: | ||
|"Kisapmata" | |"Kisapmata" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 48: | ||
|"Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | |"Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 56: | ||
|"Ziemeļmeita" | |"Ziemeļmeita" | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 64: | ||
|"Antropoidien tanssi" | |"Antropoidien tanssi" | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 72: | ||
|"Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | |"Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 80: | ||
|"Laisvė" | |"Laisvė" | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 88: | ||
|"Innerst i sjelen" | |"Innerst i sjelen" | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 96: | ||
|"Kirjoitan" | |"Kirjoitan" | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 104: | ||
|"Dancin' Days" | |"Dancin' Days" | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 112: | ||
|"Kon ik maar even bij je zijn" | |"Kon ik maar even bij je zijn" | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 120: | ||
|"Rakkauden jälkeen" | |"Rakkauden jälkeen" | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |-style="background: silver;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 128: | ||
|"Oui oh oui" | |"Oui oh oui" | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 136: | ||
|"Ailean duinn" | |"Ailean duinn" | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 144: | ||
|"Näinkö aina meille täällä käy" | |"Näinkö aina meille täällä käy" | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 152: | ||
|"Jeg hader Susanne" | |"Jeg hader Susanne" | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 160: | ||
|"Malinovki Zaslyshav Golosok" | |"Malinovki Zaslyshav Golosok" | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 168: | ||
|"Train Song" | |"Train Song" | ||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 176: | ||
|"Odota" | |"Odota" | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #cc9966;" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 184: | ||
|"Kanekotsy^ Tha" | |"Kanekotsy^ Tha" | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 192: | ||
|"Stil in mij" | |"Stil in mij" | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|} | |||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | |||
| width = 300 | |||
| float = right | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Marimea | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 1115| y = 1560}} | |||
}} | |||
== Organization == | |||
=== Location === | |||
The contest was organized in Marimea, the capital and the most populous conurbation of Mărium. The name of the city is derived from the Mărium words ''măria'' ('queen') and ''mea'' ('city'). | |||
=== Host === | |||
The contest was hosted by her luminosity Premier Oratrix Sanana Quĭzen of the Pantheon of Gods. | |||
<gallery mode = "packed" heights = "400 px"> | |||
File:Sanana.jpg | Premier Oratrix Sanana Quĭzen. | |||
File:LunarCitadel.jpg | Lunar Citadel of the South. | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
!{{flagicon|Bartlett}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Aevis}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Rialwe}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Huania}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pönö}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Thorway}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Aurävaan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Unovah}} | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|18 | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|14 | |||
|50 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Aevis}} | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|14 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Rialwe}} | |||
|9 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|19 | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
!11 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|13 | |||
|52 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!12 | |||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|2 | |||
|90 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
!13 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!14 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|20 | |||
|17 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
!16 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!18 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|1 | |||
|96 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!19 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|3 | |||
|89 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!20 | |||
|{{flagu|Unovah}} | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 17| ISC –1 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 28 Amena, visa ☾ Language Is the Light | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 1 March 2018 (31 December 1998) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Sanana Quĭzen |
| Venue | Lunar Citadel of the South |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄27 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 28 was the 28th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Dream Fighters won silver in the 27th edition with "The End of the World". This was the first Internatian contest held in Mărium.
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rivermaya | "Kisapmata" | 1996 | 18 | 31 | |
| 02 | Asin | "Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | 1978 | 15 | 50 | |
| 03 | Jumprava | "Ziemeļmeita" | 1989 | 11 | 57 | |
| 04 | Erkki Kurenniemi | "Antropoidien tanssi" | 1968 | 12 | 54 | |
| 05 | Patty Smyth ft. Don Henley | "Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | 1996 | 17 | 43 | |
| 06 | Eurika Masytė | "Laisvė" | 1988 | 14 | 50 | |
| 07 | Sissel Kyrkjebø | "Innerst i sjelen" | 1994 | 10 | 59 | |
| 08 | Dingo | "Kirjoitan" | 1985 | 9 | 60 | |
| 09 | As Frenéticas | "Dancin' Days" | 1978 | 19 | 29 | |
| 10 | Gordon | "Kon ik maar even bij je zijn" | 1991 | 7 | 63 | |
| 11 | Carola Standertskjöld | "Rakkauden jälkeen" | 1968 | 13 | 52 | |
| 12 | Kim Kay | "Oui oh oui" | 1998 | 2 | 90 | |
| 13 | Capercaillie | "Ailean duinn" | 1995 | 5 | 70 | |
| 14 | Virve Rosti | "Näinkö aina meille täällä käy" | 1976 | 20 | 17 | |
| 15 | Souvenirs | "Jeg hader Susanne" | 1997 | 4 | 74 | |
| 16 | VIA Verasy | "Malinovki Zaslyshav Golosok" | 1980 | 6 | 65 | |
| 17 | Vashti Bunyan | "Train Song" | 1966 | 8 | 63 | |
| 18 | Aikakone | "Odota" | 1995 | 1 | 96 | |
| 19 | Joanne Shenandoah | "Kanekotsy^ Tha" | 1996 | 3 | 89 | |
| 20 | Van Dik Hout | "Stil in mij" | 1994 | 16 | 48 |
Organization
Location
The contest was organized in Marimea, the capital and the most populous conurbation of Mărium. The name of the city is derived from the Mărium words măria ('queen') and mea ('city').
Host
The contest was hosted by her luminosity Premier Oratrix Sanana Quĭzen of the Pantheon of Gods.
-
Premier Oratrix Sanana Quĭzen.
-
Lunar Citadel of the South.
Scoreboard
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sissel Kyrkjebø | ISC –1 17 |

