Andorra in ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Catalan, English | |Catalan, English | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:La teva decisió (Get a Life)|La teva decisió (Get a Life)]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:La teva decisió (Get a Life)|La teva decisió (Get a Life)]]" | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|26 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| 25 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
| 21 <!-- 3x voted, 1x 12 --> | | 21 <!-- 3x voted, 1x 12 --> | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| 21 <!-- 3x voted, 0x 12 --> | | 21 <!-- 3x voted, 0x 12 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
| 12 <!-- 2x voted --> | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 <!-- 1x voted --> | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| 11 <!-- 3x voted --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | | {{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
| 11 | | 11 <!-- 2x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| 10 <!-- 2x voted --> | | 10 <!-- 2x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | | {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| 10 <!-- 1x voted --> | | 10 <!-- 1x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagu|Folkloria}} | | {{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| 8 <!-- 2x voted --> | | 8 <!-- 2x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:53, 28 March 2021
| Andorra | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | 2004 |
| Last appearance | 2009 |
| Best result | 11th: 2007 |
| Worst result | 27th: 2005 |
Entries
| Year | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Marta Roure | Catalan | "Jugarem a estimar-nos" | 17 | 52 |
| 2005 | Marian van de Wal | Catalan | "La mirada interior" | 27 | 29 |
| 2006 | Jenny | Catalan | "Sense tu" | 25 | 25 |
| 2007 | Anonymous | Catalan, English | "Salvem el món" | 11 | 66 |
| 2008 | Gisela | English | "Casanova" | 22 | 31 |
| 2009 | Susanne Georgi | Catalan, English | "La teva decisió (Get a Life)" | 26 | 14 |
Voting History
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | |
| 2 | 21 | |
| 3 | 21 | |
| 4 | 12 | |
| 5 | 12 | |
| 6 | 11 | |
| 7 | 11 | |
| 8 | 10 | |
| 9 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | |