List of sovereign states in Internatia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 6,501,237 | | 6,501,237 | ||
| {{sort|00179739|{{convert|179739|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00179739|{{convert|179739|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Amsteris.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Amsteris|alt=Flag of Amsteris]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Amsteris.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Amsteris in Internatia]] | |||
| Amsteris | |||
| The Democratic Republic of Amsteris | |||
| Param | |||
| 40,500,618 | |||
| {{sort|00109940|{{convert|109940|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Anselmsuusonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Anselmsuusonia|alt=Flag of Anselmsuusonia]] | | [[File:Flag of Anselmsuusonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Anselmsuusonia|alt=Flag of Anselmsuusonia]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| 14,514,670 | | 14,514,670 | ||
| {{sort|00010003|{{convert|450217|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00010003|{{convert|450217|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:USBFlag.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Beige|alt=Flag of Beige]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-USB.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Beige in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Beige]] | |||
| United States of Beige | |||
| Tuscan City | |||
| 38,875,690 | |||
| {{sort|00265876|{{convert|265876|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Bitland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Bitland|alt=Flag of Bitland]] | | [[File:Flag of Bitland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Bitland|alt=Flag of Bitland]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 81: | ||
| Carpathia | | Carpathia | ||
| The Kingdom of Carpathia | | The Kingdom of Carpathia | ||
| | | Soarelele | ||
| | | 10,874,725 | ||
|{{sort|00180676|{{convert|180676|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |{{sort|00180676|{{convert|180676|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{sort|0000776|{{convert|776|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |{{sort|0000776|{{convert|776|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of DimkaRUS.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of DimkaRUS|alt=Flag of DimkaRUS]] | | [[File:Flag of DimkaRUS.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of DimkaRUS|alt=Flag of DimkaRUS]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
| 3,256,000 | | 3,256,000 | ||
| {{sort|00078101|{{convert|78101|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00078101|{{convert|78101|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Eriod.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Eriod|alt=Flag of Eriod]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Eriod.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Eriod in Internatia]] | |||
| Eriod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|000134023|{{convert|134023|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Fervorosia.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Fervorosia|alt=Flag of Fervorosia]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Fervorosia.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Fervorosia in Internatia]] | |||
| Fervorosia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00075809|{{convert|75809|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Grolskira.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Grolskira|alt=Flag of Grolskira]] | | [[File:Flag of Grolskira.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Grolskira|alt=Flag of Grolskira]] | ||
| Line 124: | Line 148: | ||
| 501,321 | | 501,321 | ||
| {{sort|00380666|{{convert|380666|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00380666|{{convert|380666|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Hanzyuki.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Hanzyuki|alt=Flag of Hanzyuki]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Hanzyuki.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Hanzyuki in Internatia]] | |||
| Hanzyuki | |||
| Hanzyuki | |||
| Zula | |||
| 3,450,032 | |||
| {{sort|00038039|{{convert|38039|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Harlequenia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Harlequenia|alt=Flag of Harlequenia]] | | [[File:Flag of Harlequenia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Harlequenia|alt=Flag of Harlequenia]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 161: | ||
| Harlequenia | | Harlequenia | ||
| The Kingdom of Harlequenia | | The Kingdom of Harlequenia | ||
| | | Funnytown | ||
| | | 4,500,000 | ||
| {{sort|00203334|{{convert|203334|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00203334|{{convert|203334|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 212: | ||
| 8,545,900 | | 8,545,900 | ||
| {{sort|00075516|{{convert|75516|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00075516|{{convert|75516|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Lacrea.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Lacrea|alt=Flag of Lacrea]] | | [[File:Flag of Lacrea.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Lacrea|alt=Flag of Lacrea]] | ||
| Line 244: | Line 268: | ||
| 1,245,727 | | 1,245,727 | ||
| {{sort|00136815|{{convert|136815|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00136815|{{convert|136815|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie|alt=Flag of Nouvelle-Acadie]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Nouvelle-Acadie.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Nouvelle-Acadie in Internatia]] | |||
| Nouvelle-Acadie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{sort|00033139|{{convert|33139|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Novatlantida.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Novatlantida|alt=Flag of Novatlantida]] | | [[File:Flag of Novatlantida.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Novatlantida|alt=Flag of Novatlantida]] | ||
| Line 284: | Line 316: | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
| {{sort|00003687|{{convert|3687|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00003687|{{convert|3687|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of St. Eva & Lepland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of St. Eva & Lepland|alt=Flag of St. Eva & Lepland]] | | [[File:Flag of St. Eva & Lepland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of St. Eva & Lepland|alt=Flag of St. Eva & Lepland]] | ||
| Line 329: | Line 353: | ||
| Sockistan | | Sockistan | ||
| 1-30 Regions of Sockistan | | 1-30 Regions of Sockistan | ||
| | | Miembro Puru Fantasma | ||
| | | 4,001,273 | ||
| {{sort|00261608|{{convert|261608|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00261608|{{convert|261608|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 341: | Line 365: | ||
| {{sort|00142460|{{convert|142460|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00142460|{{convert|142460|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Spitzenbergen.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Spitzenbergen|alt=Flag of Spitzenbergen]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia- | | [[File:Internatia-Spitzenbergen.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Spitzenbergen in Internatia]] | ||
| | | Spitzenbergen | ||
| | | | ||
| Vespiario | |||
| 114,783 | |||
| {{sort|00000498|{{convert|498|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00000498|{{convert|498|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 412: | ||
| 70,000 | | 70,000 | ||
| {{sort|00009817|{{convert|9817|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00009817|{{convert|9817|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Tikata.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Tikata|alt=Flag of Tikata]] | | [[File:Flag of Tikata.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Tikata|alt=Flag of Tikata]] | ||
| Line 407: | Line 423: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Tonallán.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Tonallán|alt=Flag of Tonallán]] | | [[File:Flag of Tonallán.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Tonallán|alt=Flag of Tonallán]] | ||
| [[File:Internatia-Tonallán.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Tonallán in Internatia]] | | [[File:Internatia-Tonallán.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Tonallán in Internatia]] | ||
| Tonallán | | [[Tonallán]] | ||
| Holy Empire of Tonallán | | Holy Empire of Tonallán | ||
| Tlahuilco | | Tlahuilco | ||
| Line 425: | Line 441: | ||
| West Bombo | | West Bombo | ||
| Kingdom of West Bombo | | Kingdom of West Bombo | ||
| | | Adelénian | ||
| | | | ||
| {{sort|00085996|{{convert|85996|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00085996|{{convert|85996|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
| Line 436: | Line 452: | ||
| 41,339,210 | | 41,339,210 | ||
| {{sort|00239676|{{convert|239676|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00239676|{{convert|239676|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Yutuland.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Yutuland|alt=Flag of Yutuland]] | |||
| [[File:Internatia-Yutuland.png|border|centre|150px|alt=Map showing Yutuland in Internatia]] | |||
| [[Yutuland]] | |||
| | |||
| Jesenriq | |||
| 4,500,000 | |||
| {{sort|00039112|{{convert|39112|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 452: | Line 476: | ||
| Country formerly known as Queendom of Brickistan | | Country formerly known as Queendom of Brickistan | ||
| Little Brick Rock | | Little Brick Rock | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Eriod}} (2nd) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Daǔlska.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Daǔlska|alt=Flag of Daǔlska]] | |||
| Daǔlska | |||
| Republick of Daǔlska | |||
| Bresten | |||
| {{flagu|Fervorosia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai|alt=Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai]] | | [[File:Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai|alt=Flag of Dinokratys & Shrikidai]] | ||
| Line 458: | Line 488: | ||
| Dinokratys & Shrikidai | | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | ||
| Sontiegru | | Sontiegru | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Aonach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of | | [[File:Flag of Karuex and Qargering.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Karuex and Qargering|alt=Flag of Karuex and Qargering]] | ||
| | | Karuex and Qargering | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Xue | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Nouvelle-Acadie}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Kwonia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Kwonia|alt=Flag of Kwonia]] | |||
| Kwonia | |||
| The Kingdom of Kwonia | |||
| Venus | |||
| {{flag|Beige}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Randomia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Randomia|alt=Flag of Randomia]] | | [[File:Flag of Randomia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Randomia|alt=Flag of Randomia]] | ||
| Line 471: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{flagicon|Thorway}} [[Thorway]] | | {{flagicon|Thorway}} [[Thorway]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Rötenrod.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Rötenrod|alt=Flag of Rötenrod]] | |||
| Rötenrod | |||
| United Iced Kingdom of Rötenrod | |||
| Aggycy | |||
| {{flag|Amsteris}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S|alt=Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S.]] | | [[File:Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S|alt=Flag of T.E.T.R.I.S.]] | ||
| Line 483: | Line 525: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | | {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of St. Olaf.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of St. Olaf|alt=Flag of St. Olaf]] | |||
| St. Olaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Thorway.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Thorway|alt=Flag of Thorway]] | |||
| [[Thorway]] | |||
| The Kingdom of Thorway | |||
| Halmishamn | |||
| {{flagu|Yutuland}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Winterlune.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Winterlune|alt=Flag of Winterlune]] | | [[File:Flag of Winterlune.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Winterlune|alt=Flag of Winterlune]] | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 20 July 2013
Clickable map of Internatia
Olomi
(Tikata)
(Tikata)
An. - Anselmsuusonia
At. - Atsoumpalia
E. - Edoriada
H. - Hanzyuki
L. - Lacrea
K. - Kaministiquia
O.- Ova Anova
P. - Porielana
Z. - Zephyrus
At. - Atsoumpalia
E. - Edoriada
H. - Hanzyuki
L. - Lacrea
K. - Kaministiquia
O.- Ova Anova
P. - Porielana
Z. - Zephyrus
Current states
| Flag | Map | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Population | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandria | Alexandria | Alexopolis | 6,501,237 | 179,739 km2 (69,398 sq mi) | ||
| Amsteris | The Democratic Republic of Amsteris | Param | 40,500,618 | 109,940 km2 (42,448 sq mi) | ||
| Anselmsuusonia | The Reym-L-Dneurbic Republic of Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 1,273,000 | 10,003 km2 (3,862 sq mi) | ||
| Aonach | The Democratic Republic of Aonach | Láirge | 14,514,670 | 450,217 km2 (173,830 sq mi) | ||
| Beige | United States of Beige | Tuscan City | 38,875,690 | 265,876 km2 (102,655 sq mi) | ||
| Bitland | Kingdom of Bitland | Pixopolis | 256,128 | 18,696 km2 (7,219 sq mi) | ||
| Canedonia | Canedonia | Palace City | 4,723,600 | 189,579 km2 (73,197 sq mi) | ||
| Carpathia | The Kingdom of Carpathia | Soarelele | 10,874,725 | 180,676 km2 (69,759 sq mi) | ||
| Chruno | 776 km2 (300 sq mi) | |||||
| DimkaRUS | *D*I*M*K*A*R*U*S* | Capital D! | 7,691,785 | 311,312 km2 (120,198 sq mi) | ||
| DPR Jindalea | Democratic People's Republic of Jindalea | Jindalea Capital | 67,682,301 | 891,005 km2 (344,019 sq mi) | ||
| Dulcet Ebullience | Dulcet Ebullience | Iceswemark Finway | 2,229,656 | 117,501 km2 (45,367 sq mi) | ||
| Edoriada | Edoriada | Noavoli | 3,256,000 | 78,101 km2 (30,155 sq mi) | ||
| Eriod | 134,023 km2 (51,747 sq mi) | |||||
| Fervorosia | 75,809 km2 (29,270 sq mi) | |||||
| Grolskira | The Beautiful Republic of Grolskira | Dlimon | 501,321 | 380,666 km2 (146,976 sq mi) | ||
| Hanzyuki | Hanzyuki | Zula | 3,450,032 | 38,039 km2 (14,687 sq mi) | ||
| Harlequenia | The Kingdom of Harlequenia | Funnytown | 4,500,000 | 203,334 km2 (78,508 sq mi) | ||
| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug | Kijŏng-dong | 37,484,201 | 425,891 km2 (164,437 sq mi) | ||
| Irdminia | The Liberal Democracy of Irdminia | Sakgthatöön | 2,193,689 | 103,327 km2 (39,895 sq mi) | ||
| Irlandia | Irlandia | Heiditown | 7,700,000 | 94,680 km2 (36,556 sq mi) | ||
| Kaledonii | Kaledonii | Kāra | 1,470,000 | 111,499 km2 (43,050 sq mi) | ||
| Keohretcha | The Kingdom of Keohretcha | Edlovlis | 13,794,000 | 78,753 km2 (30,407 sq mi) | ||
| Kosma | The Republic of Kosma | Luna | 8,545,900 | 75,516 km2 (29,157 sq mi) | ||
| Lacrea | The Republic of Lacrea | Ción | 3,757,411 | 12,521 km2 (4,834 sq mi) | ||
| Lost Islands | The Republic of Lost Islands | Esonáth | 43,419 | 251 km2 (97 sq mi) | ||
| Luzze | The Republic of Luzze | Lovendalen | 6,000,001 | 191,176 km2 (73,813 sq mi) | ||
| Marvelia | Marvelia | Amor | 122,387,760 | 117,668 km2 (45,432 sq mi) | ||
| Monteverde | Kingdom of Monteverde | Stettino | 27,159,990 | 375,984 km2 (145,168 sq mi) | ||
| Mukaltin | Grand Duchy of Mukaltin | Millequanso | 199,700 | 40,839 km2 (15,768 sq mi) | ||
| Nicolas' Neighbour | The Princedom Of Nicolas' Neighbour | Baus-ia | 1,245,727 | 136,815 km2 (52,825 sq mi) | ||
| Nouvelle-Acadie | 33,139 km2 (12,795 sq mi) | |||||
| Novatlantida | Kingdom of Novatlantida | Platonia | 14,830,000 | 313,126 km2 (120,899 sq mi) | ||
| Oalia | Oalia | Orollo City | 5,050,000 | 371,078 km2 (143,274 sq mi) | ||
| Ova Anova | Ova Anova | no data | 205,300 | 33,165 km2 (12,805 sq mi) | ||
| Pebbleland | Republic of Pebbleland | Rosetown | 38,017,936 | 3,579,760 km2 (1,382,153 sq mi) | ||
| Puntíkov | Puntíkov | The capital city of Puntíkov | 360 | 3,687 km2 (1,424 sq mi) | ||
| Saint Eva & Lepland | The New Republic of Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | 120,000 | 21,494 km2 (8,299 sq mi) | ||
| San Monique | The United Isles of San Monique | Lördsberg | 36,250,000 | 62,002 km2 (23,939 sq mi) | ||
| San Remo | The Republic of San Remo | Rhea | 10,267,340 | 111,296 km2 (42,972 sq mi) | ||
| Sibinia | The Republic of Sibinia | Harmir | 26,338,922 | 157,698 km2 (60,888 sq mi) | ||
| Sockistan | 1-30 Regions of Sockistan | Miembro Puru Fantasma | 4,001,273 | 261,608 km2 (101,007 sq mi) | ||
| Spirevo | The Republic of Spirevo | Siegeslinde | 27,743,812 | 142,460 km2 (55,004 sq mi) | ||
| Spitzenbergen | Vespiario | 114,783 | 498 km2 (192 sq mi) | |||
| Sunetti | The United Islands of Sunetti | Iubesca | 13,843,085 | 132,458 km2 (51,142 sq mi) | ||
| Swelatie | Swelatie | Porteece | 230,000 | 9,084 km2 (3,507 sq mi) | ||
| Symphony Isles | Socialist Democratic Islands of Symphony | Violetta | 9,415,295 | 70,344 km2 (27,160 sq mi) | ||
| Tashkveny | The Commonwealth of Tashkveny | Invertulloch | 154,771,752 | 687,394 km2 (265,404 sq mi) | ||
| Territrius | Holy Kingdom of Territrius | Aquaticia | 70,000 | 9,817 km2 (3,790 sq mi) | ||
| Tikata | Federal Kingdom of Tikata | Madakia | 52,331,014 | 545,236 km2 (210,517 sq mi) | ||
| Tonallán | Holy Empire of Tonallán | Tlahuilco | 24,665,211 | 465,122 km2 (179,585 sq mi) | ||
| Volnytaria | Free Republic of Volnytaria | New Amsterlin | 20,600,000 | 696,553 km2 (268,941 sq mi) | ||
| West Bombo | Kingdom of West Bombo | Adelénian | 85,996 km2 (33,203 sq mi) | |||
| Yazminia | Socialist Republic of Yazminia | Liechgrado | 41,339,210 | 239,676 km2 (92,539 sq mi) | ||
| Yutuland | Jesenriq | 4,500,000 | 39,112 km2 (15,101 sq mi) |
Former states
| Flag | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Succeeded by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brickistan | Country formerly known as Queendom of Brickistan | Little Brick Rock | ||
| Daǔlska | Republick of Daǔlska | Bresten | ||
| Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Sontiegru | ||
| Karuex and Qargering | Xue | |||
| Kwonia | The Kingdom of Kwonia | Venus | ||
| Randomia | ||||
| Rötenrod | United Iced Kingdom of Rötenrod | Aggycy | ||
| T.E.T.R.I.S. | ||||
| Üürnikoise | ||||
| St. Olaf | ||||
| Thorway | The Kingdom of Thorway | Halmishamn | ||
| Winterlune | ||||
| Xhanostania | Kingdom of Xhanostania |

























































































































