ISC Revisits ESC 2010: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Contains one phrase in English. | : 1.{{note|a}}Contains one phrase in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Albania}} "It's All About You" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Armenia}} "Apricot Stone" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} "Drip Drop" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belarus}} "Butterflies" ||style="text-align:center;"| 24 ||style="text-align:center;"| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Me and My Guitar" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Thunder and Lightning" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} "Angel si ti" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;"| <span style="color:white;">15</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 34 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Lako je sve" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;"| <span style="color:white;">13</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Life Looks Better in Spring" ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "In a Moment Like This" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Siren" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;"| <span style="color:white;">14</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Työlki ellää" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;"| <span style="color:white;">11</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Allez Ola Olé" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Georgia}} "Shine" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Satellite" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "OPA" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Je ne sais quoi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 19 ||style="text-align:center;"| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "It's For You" ||style="text-align:center;"| 23 ||style="text-align:center;"| 25 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Milim" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "What For?" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">17</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Eastern European Funk" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">12</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 31 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} "Jas ja imam silata" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">15</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 26 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "My Dream" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">12</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Moldova}} "Run Away" ||style="text-align:center;"| 22 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">14</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "My Heart is Yours" ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 ||style="text-align:center;"| 35 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "Legenda" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">13</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 28 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há dias assim" ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "Playing with Fire" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Lost and Forgotten" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Serbia}} "Ovo je Balkan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 27 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} "Horehronie" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">16</span> ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Narodnozabavni rock" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">16</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 24 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Algo Pequeñito" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "This is My Life" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">11</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Il pleut de l'or" ||style="text-align:center;background:#990000;| <span style="color:white;">17</span> ||style="text-align:center;"| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "We Could Be the Same" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} "Sweet People" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "That Sounds Good to Me" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 25 ||style="text-align:center;"| 38 | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 14 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 2010 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 13 December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Telenor Arena Oslo, Norway |
| Presenter(s) | Erik Solbakken Haddy N'jie Nadia Hasnaoui |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 39 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Sweet People" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Juliana Pasha | "It's All About You" | English | 10 | 95 | |
| 02 | Eva Rivas | "Apricot Stone" | English | 15 | 62 | |
| 03 | Safura | "Drip Drop" | English | 6 | 107 | |
| 04 | 3+2 ft. Robert Wells | "Butterflies" | English | 37 | 17 | |
| 05 | Tom Dice | "Me and My Guitar" | English | 13 | 65 | |
| 06 | Vukašin Brajić | "Thunder and Lightning" | English | 21 | 53 | |
| 07 | Miro | "Angel si ti" (Ангел си ти) | Bulgarian, English | 34 | 22 | |
| 08 | Feminnem | "Lako je sve" | Croatian | 19 | 56 | |
| 09 | Jon Lilygreen and The Islanders | "Life Looks Better in Spring" | English | 18 | 59 | |
| 10 | Chanée and N'evergreen | "In a Moment Like This" | English | 39 | 11 | |
| 11 | Malcolm Lincoln and Manpower 4 | "Siren" | English | 7 | 101 | |
| 12 | Kuunkuiskaajat | "Työlki ellää" | Finnish | 14 | 63 | |
| 13 | Jessy Matador | "Allez Ola Olé" | French | 4 | 132 | |
| 14 | Sofia Nizharadze | "Shine" | English | 16 | 60 | |
| 15 | Lena | "Satellite" | English | 3 | 138 | |
| 16 | Giorgos Alkaios and Friends | "OPA" (ΩΠΑ) | Greek1 | 17 | 60 | |
| 17 | Hera Björk | "Je ne sais quoi" | English | 23 | 44 | |
| 18 | Niamh Kavanagh | "It's for You" | English | 25 | 41 | |
| 19 | Harel Skaat | "Milim" (מילים) | Hebrew | 11 | 82 | |
| 20 | Aisha | "What For?" | English | 29 | 28 | |
| 21 | InCulto | "Eastern European Funk" | English | 31 | 27 | |
| 22 | Gjoko Taneski | "Jas ja imam silata" (Јас ја имам силата) | Macedonian | 26 | 38 | |
| 23 | Thea Garrett | "My Dream" | English | 36 | 18 | |
| 24 | SunStroke Project and Olia Tira | "Run Away" | English | 12 | 75 | |
| 25 | Sieneke | "Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)" | Dutch | 20 | 54 | |
| 26 | Didrik Solli-Tangen | "My Heart Is Yours" | English | 35 | 18 | |
| 27 | Marcin Mroziński | "Legenda" | English, Polish | 28 | 36 | |
| 28 | Filipa Azevedo | "Há dias assim" | Portuguese | 30 | 28 | |
| 29 | Paula Seling and Ovi | "Playing with Fire" | English | 8 | 98 | |
| 30 | Peter Nalitch and Friends | "Lost and Forgotten" | English | 22 | 48 | |
| 31 | Milan Stanković | "Ovo je Balkan" (Oво je Балкан) | Serbian | 27 | 36 | |
| 32 | Kristina | "Horehronie" | Slovak | 2 | 142 | |
| 33 | Ansambel Žlindra and Kalamari | "Narodnozabavni rock" | Slovene | 24 | 43 | |
| 34 | Daniel Diges | "Algo Pequeñito" | Spanish | 32 | 27 | |
| 35 | Anna Bergendahl | "This Is My Life" | English | 9 | 98 | |
| 36 | Michael von der Heide | "Il pleut de l'or" | French | 33 | 22 | |
| 37 | maNga | "We Could Be the Same" | English | 5 | 113 | |
| 38 | Alyosha | "Sweet People" | English | 1 | 146 | |
| 39 | Josh Dubovie | "That Sounds Good to Me" | English | 38 | 15 |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains one phrase in English.
