ISC Revisits ESC 1983: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1983 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1983 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 1983 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 20 June 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Marlene Charell|Marlene Charell]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Marlene Charell|Marlene Charell]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Israel}}'''<br>"Hi" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle|Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Munich|Munich]], [[Wikipedia:West Germany|West Germany]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle|Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Munich|Munich]], [[Wikipedia:West Germany|West Germany]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vivre (Guy Bonnet song)|Vivre]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Vivre (Guy Bonnet song)|Vivre]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Do Re Mi (Jahn Teigen song)|Do Re Mi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Do Re Mi (Jahn Teigen song)|Do Re Mi]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I'm Never Giving Up|I'm Never Giving Up]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:I'm Never Giving Up|I'm Never Giving Up]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Främling (song)|Främling]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Främling (song)|Främling]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Per Lucia|Per Lucia]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Per Lucia|Per Lucia]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Opera (song)|Opera]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Opera (song)|Opera]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:¿Quién maneja mi barca?|¿Quién maneja mi barca?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:¿Quién maneja mi barca?|¿Quién maneja mi barca?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Io così non ci sto|Io così non ci sto]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Io così non ci sto|Io così non ci sto]]" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fantasiaa|Fantasiaa]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Fantasiaa|Fantasiaa]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 211 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mou Les|Mou les]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μου λες}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Mou Les|Mou les]]" <small>({{transl|el|Μου λες}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sing Me a Song|Sing Me a Song]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sing Me a Song|Sing Me a Song]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Džuli|Džuli]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Džuli|Džuli]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Agapi Akoma Zi|I agapi akoma zi]]" <small>({{transl|el|Η αγάπη ακόμα ζει}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:I Agapi Akoma Zi|I agapi akoma zi]]" <small>({{transl|el|Η αγάπη ακόμα ζει}})</small> | ||
| Greek | | Greek | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rücksicht|Rücksicht]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Rücksicht|Rücksicht]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kloden drejer|Kloden drejer]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Kloden drejer|Kloden drejer]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | | {{flagu|Israel}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hi (Ofra Haza song)|Hi]]" <small>({{transl|he|חי}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Hi (Ofra Haza song)|Hi]]" <small>({{transl|he|חי}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Esta balada que te dou|Esta balada que te dou]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Esta balada que te dou|Esta balada que te dou]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hurricane (Westend song)|Hurricane]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Hurricane (Westend song)|Hurricane]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rendez-vous (band)|Rendez-vous]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Rendez-vous (band)|Rendez-vous]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Si la vie est cadeau|Si la vie est cadeau]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Si la vie est cadeau|Si la vie est cadeau]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Vivre" || 8 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Do Re Mi" || 9 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "I'm Never Giving Up" || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Främling" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Per Lucia" || 11 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Opera" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "¿Quién maneja mi barca?" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io così non ci sto" || 15 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Fantasiaa" || 11 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Mou les" || 14 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Sing Me a Song" || 7 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Džuli" || 4 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "I agapi akoma zi" || 16 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Rücksicht" || 5 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Kloden drejer" || 17 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Hi" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Esta balada que te dou" || 13 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Hurricane" || 9 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Rendez-vous" || 18 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Si la vie est cadeau" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 21 June 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1983 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 20 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Rudi-Sedlmayer-Halle Munich, West Germany |
Presenter(s) | Marlene Charell |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark Greece Turkey |
Withdrawing | Ireland Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Hi" |