Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 143: Difference between revisions
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Final result = 19th, 109 points | | Final result = 19th, 109 points | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
==Maylodifestivalen 2024== | |||
Countries that voted: {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Levië}} ({{flagicon|Grolskira}} voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.) | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! Artist !! Song !! Place !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Grian Chatten || "Fairlies" || 2 || 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mongolia}} Erdenechimeg G || "Toiron bujie" || 3 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} lotusbliss || "Tear Me Apart" || 6 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Nell Mescal || "In My Head" || 4 || 31 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} Puuluup || "Liigutage vastu" || 5 || 21 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Giolì & Assia || "Young Forever" || 1 || 49 | |||
|} | |||
==At ISC== | ==At ISC== | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 6 August 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 143 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Maylodifestivalen 4.0 |
| Selected entrant | Giolì & Assia |
| Selected song | "Young Forever" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 3rd, 85 points |
| Final result | 19th, 109 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄142 | |
Maylodifestivalen 2024
Countries that voted:
(
voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.)
At ISC
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 (IJ) | Semifinal 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |
Points to Grolskira from... (Final)
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Points to Grolskira from... (Waiting List)
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Final place: 23rd (=22nd), 0 points