ISC Revisits ESC 1971: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| 86 | | 86 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Musik" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Marija l-Maltija" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Les illusions de nos vingt ans" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Diese Welt" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "En un mundo nuevo" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Un jardin sur la terre" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Pomme, pomme, pomme" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Jack in the Box" ||style="text-align:center;| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Goeiemorgen, morgen" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "L'amore è un attimo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Vita vidder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "One Day Love" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Tijd" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Menina do alto da serra" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Tvoj dječak je tužan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tie uuteen päivään" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Lykken er" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 29 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 1971 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 1971 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Gaiety Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
| Presenter(s) | Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Tijd" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results