ISC Revisits ESC 2001: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 143 | | 143 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Out on My Own" || 18 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Angel" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Hano" || 14 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "On My Own" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "En Davar" || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Lady Alpine Blue" || 12 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Listen to Your Heartbeat" || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "You Got Style" || 13 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "Too Much" || 18 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Strings of My Heart" || 10 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Só sei ser feliz assim" || 17 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Without Your Love" || 21 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Dile que la quiero" || 6 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Je n'ai que mon âme" || 4 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Sevgiliye Son" || 11 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "No Dream Impossible" || 15 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Energy" || 7 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "2 Long" || 20 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wer Liebe lebt" || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Everybody" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Another Summer Night" || 9 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Die for You" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Never Ever Let You Go" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:33, 25 January 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 2001 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 24 January 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Parken Stadium Copenhagen, Denmark |
| Presenter(s) | Natasja Crone Back Søren Pilmark |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 23 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Die for You" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Michelle | "Out On My Own" | English | 4 | 144 | |
| 02 | Two Tricky | "Angel" | English | 19 | 24 | |
| 03 | Nino Pršeš | "Hano" | Bosnian, English | 9 | 103 | |
| 04 | Haldor Lægreid | "On My Own" | English | 23 | 9 | |
| 05 | Tal Sondak | "En Davar" (אין דבר) | Hebrew | 14 | 71 | |
| 06 | Mumiy Troll | "Lady Alpine Blue" | English | 7 | 121 | |
| 07 | Friends | "Listen to Your Heartbeat" | English | 8 | 113 | |
| 08 | SKAMP | "You Got Style" | English, Lithuanian | 11 | 86 | |
| 09 | Arnis Mednis | "Too Much" | English | 13 | 73 | |
| 10 | Vanna | "Strings of My Heart" | English | 17 | 44 | |
| 11 | MTM | "Só sei ser feliz assim" | Portuguese | 22 | 12 | |
| 12 | Gary O'Shaughnessy | "Without Your Love" | English | 20 | 23 | |
| 13 | David Civera | "Dile que la quiero" | Spanish | 6 | 136 | |
| 14 | Natasha St-Pier | "Je n'ai que mon âme" | French, English | 3 | 216 | |
| 15 | Sedat Yüce | "Sevgiliye Son" | Turkish, English | 18 | 41 | |
| 16 | Lindsay Dracass | "No Dream Impossible" | English | 16 | 65 | |
| 17 | Nuša Derenda | "Energy" | English | 2 | 220 | |
| 18 | Piasek | "2 Long" | English | 21 | 23 | |
| 19 | Michelle | "Wer Liebe lebt" | German, English | 10 | 94 | |
| 20 | Tanel Padar, Dave Benton & 2XL | "Everybody" | English | 12 | 74 | |
| 21 | Fabrizio Faniello | "Another Summer Night" | English | 15 | 69 | |
| 22 | Antique | "Die for You" | Greek, English | 1 | 242 | |
| 23 | Rollo & King | "Never Ever Let You Go" | English | 5 | 143 |