ISC Revisits ESC 2012: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
: 5.{{note|e}}Contained some phrases in Montenegrin and German. | : 5.{{note|e}}Contained some phrases in Montenegrin and German. | ||
: 6.{{note|f}}Contained some phrases in Italian. | : 6.{{note|f}}Contained some phrases in Italian. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Albania}} "Suus" || 55 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Woki mit deim Popo" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 18 <sup>SF</sup> || 41 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} "When the Music Dies" || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belarus}} "We Are the Heroes" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 16 <sup>SF</sup> || 35 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Would You?" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 17 <sup>SF</sup> || 34 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Korake ti znam" || 18 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} "Love Unlimited" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 11 <sup>SF</sup> || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Nebo" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 12 <sup>SF</sup> || 33 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "La La Love" || 16 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Should've Known Better" || 23 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Kuula" || 6 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "När jag blundar" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 12 <sup>SF</sup> || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Echo (You and I)" || 22 || 36 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Georgia}} "I'm a Joker" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 14 <sup>SF</sup> || 37 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Standing Still" || 8 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Aphrodisiac" || 17 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Hungary}} "Sound of Our Hearts" || 24 || 31 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Never Forget" || 20 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Waterline" || 19 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Time" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 13 <sup>SF</sup> || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "L'amore è femmina (Out of Love)" || 5 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "Beautiful Song" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 16 <sup>SF</sup> || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Love is Blind" || 14 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "This is the Night" || 21 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Moldova}} "Lăutar" || 11 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} "Euro Neuro" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 15 <sup>SF</sup> || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "You and Me" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 15 <sup>SF</sup> || 27 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Macedonia|name=North Macedonia}} "Crno i belo" || 13 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Stay" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 26 || 28 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Vida minha" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 13 <sup>SF</sup> || 29 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "Zaleilah" || 12 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Party for Everybody" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|San Marino}} "The Social Network Song (Oh Oh – Uh - Oh Oh)" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 14 <sup>SF</sup> || 26 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Serbia}} "Nije ljubav stvar" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} "Don't Close Your Eyes" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 18 <sup>SF</sup> || 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Verjamem" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 17 <sup>SF</sup> || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Quédate conmigo" || 12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Euphoria" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Unbreakable" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 11 <sup>SF</sup> || 38 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Love Me Back" || 7 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} "Be My Guest" || 15 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Love Will Set You Free" || 25 || 32 | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 1 May 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 2012 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Baku Crystal Hall Baku, Azerbaijan |
| Presenter(s) | Leyla Aliyeva Eldar Gasimov Nargiz Birk-Petersen |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 42 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rona Nishliu | "Suus"1 | Albanian | 1 | 174 | |
| 02 | Trackshittaz | "Woki mit deim Popo" | German2 | 41 | 11 | |
| 03 | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English | 7 | 113 | |
| 04 | Litesound | "We Are the Heroes" | English | 35 | 22 | |
| 05 | Iris | "Would You?" | English | 34 | 22 | |
| 06 | Maya Sar | "Korake ti znam" | Bosnian | 10 | 76 | |
| 07 | Sofi Marinova | "Love Unlimited" | Bulgarian3 | 17 | 67 | |
| 08 | Nina Badrić | "Nebo" | Croatian | 33 | 22 | |
| 09 | Ivi Adamou | "La La Love" | English | 11 | 73 | |
| 10 | Soluna Samay | "Should've Known Better" | English | 8 | 94 | |
| 11 | Ott Lepland | "Kuula" | Estonian | 14 | 71 | |
| 12 | Pernilla Karlsson | "När jag blundar" | Swedish | 6 | 118 | |
| 13 | Anggun | "Echo (You and I)" | French, English | 36 | 20 | |
| 14 | Anri Jokhadze | "I'm a Joker" | English, Georgian | 37 | 19 | |
| 15 | Roman Lob | "Standing Still" | English | 25 | 47 | |
| 16 | Eleftheria Eleftheriou | "Aphrodisiac" | English | 12 | 73 | |
| 17 | Compact Disco | "Sound of Our Hearts" | English | 31 | 27 | |
| 18 | Greta Salóme & Jónsi | "Never Forget" | English | 24 | 53 | |
| 19 | Jedward | "Waterline" | English | 42 | 6 | |
| 20 | Izabo | "Time" | English, Hebrew | 16 | 69 | |
| 21 | Nina Zilli | "L'amore è femmina (Out of Love)" | English, Italian | 5 | 120 | |
| 22 | Anmary | "Beautiful Song" | English | 15 | 71 | |
| 23 | Donny Montell | "Love is Blind" | English | 40 | 13 | |
| 24 | Kurt Calleja | "This is the Night" | English | 39 | 17 | |
| 25 | Pasha Parfeny | "Lăutar" | English4 | 19 | 61 | |
| 26 | Rambo Amadeus | "Euro Neuro" | English5 | 20 | 60 | |
| 27 | Joan Franka | "You and Me" | English | 27 | 46 | |
| 28 | Kaliopi | "Crno i belo" (Црно и бело) | Macedonian | 2 | 159 | |
| 29 | Tooji | "Stay" | English | 28 | 31 | |
| 30 | Filipa Sousa | "Vida minha" | Portuguese | 29 | 29 | |
| 31 | Mandinga | "Zaleilah" | Spanish, English | 23 | 54 | |
| 32 | Buranovskiye Babushki | "Party for Everybody" | Udmurt, English | 18 | 66 | |
| 33 | Valentina Monetta | "The Social Network Song (Oh Oh – Uh - Oh Oh)" | English6 | 26 | 47 | |
| 34 | Željko Joksimović | "Nije ljubav stvar" (Није љубав ствар) | Serbian | 9 | 86 | |
| 35 | Max Jason Mai | "Don't Close Your Eyes" | English | 22 | 55 | |
| 36 | Eva Boto | "Verjamem" | Slovene | 21 | 55 | |
| 37 | Pastora Soler | "Quédate conmigo" | Spanish | 4 | 125 | |
| 38 | Loreen | "Euphoria" | English | 3 | 138 | |
| 39 | Sinplus | "Unbreakable" | English | 38 | 17 | |
| 40 | Can Bonomo | "Love Me Back" | English | 13 | 73 | |
| 41 | Gaitana | "Be My Guest" | English | 30 | 29 | |
| 42 | Engelbert Humperdinck | "Love Will Set You Free" | English | 32 | 23 |
Notes
- 1.^ Although the song was completely in Albanian, the title is in Latin.
- 2.^ Specifically Mühlviertlerisch, a Central Bavarian dialect spoken in Upper Austria.
- 3.^ The song also contained phrases in Arabic, Azerbaijani, English, French, Greek, Italian, Romani, Serbo-Croatian, Spanish and Turkish.
- 4.^ Although the song was completely in English, the title was in Romanian.
- 5.^ Contained some phrases in Montenegrin and German.
- 6.^ Contained some phrases in Italian.