ISC Revisits ESC 2013: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
:1.{{note|a}} The song is in Greek; however, the titular English phrase is repeated throughout the song. | :1.{{note|a}} The song is in Greek; however, the titular English phrase is repeated throughout the song. | ||
:2.{{note|b}} The song is in Spanish; however the last phrase was sung in English. | :2.{{note|b}} The song is in Spanish; however the last phrase was sung in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Albania}} "Identitet" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 15 <sup>SF</sup> || 27 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Armenia}} "Lonely Planet" || 18 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Shine" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 14 <sup>SF</sup> || 34 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} "Hold Me" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belarus}} "Solayoh" || 16 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Love Kills" || 12 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} "Samo shampioni" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 12 <sup>SF</sup> || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Mižerja" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 13 <sup>SF</sup> || 36 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "An me thimasai" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 15 <sup>SF</sup> || 33 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Only Teardrops" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Et uus saaks alguse" || 20 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Marry Me" || 24 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "L'enfer et moi" || 23 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Georgia}} "Waterfall" || 15 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Glorious" || 21 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Alcohol is Free" || 6 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Hungary}} "Kedvesem (Zoohacker Remix)" || 10 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Ég á líf" || 17 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Only Love Survives" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 26 || 38 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Rak Bishvilo" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 14 <sup>SF</sup> || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "L'essenziale" || 7 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "Here We Go" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 17 <sup>SF</sup> || 37 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Something" || 22 || 28 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Tomorrow" || 8 || 31 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Moldova}} "O mie" || 11 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} "Igranka" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 12 <sup>SF</sup> ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Birds" || 9 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Macedonia|name=North Macedonia}} "Pred da se razdeni" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 16 <sup>SF</sup> || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "I Feed You My Love" || 4 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "It's My Life" || 13 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "What If" || 5 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|San Marino}} "Crisalide (Vola)" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 11 <sup>SF</sup> || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Serbia}} "Ljubav je svuda" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 11 <sup>SF</sup> || 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Straight into Love" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 16 <sup>SF</sup> || 35 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Contigo hasta el final" || 25 || 29 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "You" || 14 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "You and Me" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 13 <sup>SF</sup> || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} "Gravity" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Believe in Me" || 19 || 26 | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 24 July 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 2013 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Host | |
| Venue | Malmö Arena Malmö, Sweden |
| Presenter(s) | Petra Mede |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 39 |
| Returning | See list
|
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "I Feed You My Love" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko | "Identitet" | Albanian | 27 | 34 | |
| 02 | Dorians | "Lonely Planet" | English | 39 | 0 | |
| 03 | Natália Kelly | "Shine" | English | 34 | 11 | |
| 04 | Farid Mammadov | "Hold Me" | English | 17 | 58 | |
| 05 | Alyona Lanskaya | "Solayoh" | English | 16 | 60 | |
| 06 | Roberto Bellarosa | "Love Kills" | English | 25 | 40 | |
| 07 | Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov | "Samo shampioni" (Само шампиони) | Bulgarian | 14 | 62 | |
| 08 | Klapa s Mora | "Mižerja" | Croatian | 36 | 6 | |
| 09 | Despina Olympiou | "An me thimasai" (Aν με θυμάσαι) | Greek | 33 | 12 | |
| 10 | Emmelie de Forest | "Only Teardrops" | English | 4 | 118 | |
| 11 | Birgit | "Et uus saaks alguse" | Estonian | 15 | 61 | |
| 12 | Krista Siegfrids | "Marry Me" | English | 20 | 49 | |
| 13 | Amandine Bourgeois | "L'enfer et moi" | French | 5 | 108 | |
| 14 | Nodi Tatishvili & Sophie Gelovani | "Waterfall" | English | 32 | 13 | |
| 15 | Cascada | "Glorious" | English | 13 | 65 | |
| 16 | Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis | "Alcohol is Free" | Greek1 | 10 | 78 | |
| 17 | ByeAlex | "Kedvesem" (Zoohacker Remix) | Hungarian | 7 | 80 | |
| 18 | Eythor Ingi | "Ég á líf" | Icelandic | 21 | 44 | |
| 19 | Ryan Dolan | "Only Love Survives" | English | 38 | 3 | |
| 20 | Moran Mazor | "Rak Bishvilo" (רק בשבילו) | Hebrew | 19 | 54 | |
| 21 | Marco Mengoni | "L'essenziale" | Italian | 18 | 56 | |
| 22 | PeR | "Here We Go" | English | 37 | 4 | |
| 23 | Andrius Pojavis | "Something" | English | 28 | 26 | |
| 24 | Gianluca | "Tomorrow" | English | 31 | 22 | |
| 25 | Aliona Moon | "O mie" | Romanian | 6 | 101 | |
| 26 | Who See | "Igranka" (Игранка) | Montenegrin | 2 | 162 | |
| 27 | Anouk | "Birds" | English | 3 | 137 | |
| 28 | Esma & Lozano | "Pred da se razdeni" (Пред да се раздени) | Macedonian | 9 | 78 | |
| 29 | Margaret Berger | "I Feed You My Love" | English | 1 | 205 | |
| 30 | Cezar | "It's My Life" | English | 24 | 41 | |
| 31 | Dina Garipova | "What If" | English | 22 | 44 | |
| 32 | Valentina Monetta | "Crisalide (Vola)" | Italian | 11 | 75 | |
| 33 | Moje 3 | "Ljubav je svuda" (Љубав је свуда) | Serbian | 23 | 43 | |
| 34 | Hannah | "Straight into Love" | English | 35 | 7 | |
| 35 | ESDM | "Contigo hasta el final" | Spanish2 | 29 | 24 | |
| 36 | Robin Stjernberg | "You" | English | 30 | 24 | |
| 37 | Takasa | "You and Me" | English | 12 | 68 | |
| 38 | Zlata Ognevich | "Gravity" | English | 7 | 95 | |
| 39 | Bonnie Tyler | "Believe in Me" | English | 26 | 36 |
- 1.^ The song is in Greek; however, the titular English phrase is repeated throughout the song.
- 2.^ The song is in Spanish; however the last phrase was sung in English.
