Bulgaria in ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Bulgaria |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 12 |ESC first = 2005 |E..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Illusion (Krassimir Avramov song)|Illusion]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Illusion (Krassimir Avramov song)|Illusion]]" | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|23 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | !scope="row"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | | {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Alma Livre}} | | {{flagu|Alma Livre}} | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagu|Bartlett}} | | {{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
| 30 <!-- 7x voted --> | | 30 <!-- 7x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | | {{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
| 30 <!-- 5x voted --> | | 30 <!-- 5x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | | {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| 30 <!-- 4x voted --> | | 30 <!-- 4x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:43, 28 March 2021
| Bulgaria | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | 2005 |
| Last appearance | 2018 |
| Best result | 2nd: 2016 |
| Worst result | 34th: 2010 |
Entries
| Year | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Kaffe | English | "Lorraine" | 25 | 31 |
| 2006 | Mariana Popova | English | "Let Me Cry" | 31 | 15 |
| 2007 | Elitsa & Stoyan | Bulgarian | "Water" | 3 | 179 |
| 2008 | Deep Zone & Balthazar | English | "DJ, Take Me Away" | 11 | 80 |
| 2009 | Krassimir Avramov | English | "Illusion" | 23 | 32 |
| 2010 | Miro | Bulgarian, English | "Angel si ti" (Ангел си ти) | 34 | 22 |
| 2011 | Poli Genova | Bulgarian | "Na inat" (На инат) | 10 | 90 |
| 2012 | Sofi Marinova | Bulgarian | "Love Unlimited" | 17 | 67 |
| 2013 | Elitsa & Stoyan | Bulgarian | "Samo shampioni" (Само шампиони) | 14 | 62 |
| 2016 | Poli Genova | English, Bulgarian | "If Love Was a Crime" | 2 | 191 |
| 2017 | Kristian Kostov | English | "Beautiful Mess" | 9 | 92 |
| 2018 | Equinox | English | "Bones" | 24 | 29 |
Voting History
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47 | |
| 2 | 45 | |
| 3 | 43 | |
| 4 | 37 | |
| 5 | 34 | |
| 6 | 32 | |
| 7 | 31 | |
| 8 | 30 | |
| 9 | 30 | |
| 10 | 30 | |