ISC Revisits ESC 1963: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | |||
|name = ISC Revisits ESC | |||
|year = 1963 | |||
|theme = | |||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1963 logo.png|250px]] | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Katie Boyle|Katie Boyle]] | |||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
|winner = | |||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:BBC Television Centre|BBC Television Centre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:London|London]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | |||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |||
|entries = 16 | |||
|debut = | |||
|return = {{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
|withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Macedonia}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Montenegro}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|San Marino}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}}}} | |||
|null = | |||
}} | |||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ronnie Carroll|Ronnie Carroll]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Say Wonderful Things (song)|Say Wonderful Things]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Annie Palmen|Annie Palmen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Een speeldoos|Een speeldoos]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Heidi Brühl|Heidi Brühl]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Marcel (song)|Marcel]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carmela Corren|Carmela Corren]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder|Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder]]" | |||
| German, English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anita Thallaug|Anita Thallaug]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Solhverv|Solhverv]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Emilio Pericoli|Emilio Pericoli]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Uno per tutte|Uno per tutte]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Laila Halme|Laila Halme]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Muistojeni laulu|Muistojeni laulu]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Grethe Ingman|Grethe]] & [[Wikipedia:Jørgen Ingmann|Jørgen Ingmann]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dansevise|Dansevise]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vice Vukov|Vice Vukov]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Brodovi|Brodovi]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Esther Ofarim|Esther Ofarim]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:T'en va pas (Esther Ofarim song)|T'en va pas]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alain Barrière|Alain Barrière]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Elle était si jolie|Elle était si jolie]]" | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:José Guardiola|José Guardiola]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Algo prodigioso|Algo prodigioso]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Monica Zetterlund|Monica Zetterlund]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:En gång i Stockholm|En gång i Stockholm]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jacques Raymond|Jacques Raymond]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Waarom?|Waarom?]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Françoise Hardy|Françoise Hardy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:L'amour s'en va|L'amour s'en va]]" | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nana Mouskouri|Nana Mouskouri]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:À force de prier|À force de prier]]" | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
[[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 04:19, 1 May 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1963 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | BBC Television Centre London, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Say Wonderful Things" | English | ||
02 | Netherlands | Annie Palmen | "Een speeldoos" | Dutch | ||
03 | Germany | Heidi Brühl | "Marcel" | German | ||
04 | Austria | Carmela Corren | "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" | German, English | ||
05 | Norway | Anita Thallaug | "Solhverv" | Norwegian | ||
06 | Italy | Emilio Pericoli | "Uno per tutte" | Italian | ||
07 | Finland | Laila Halme | "Muistojeni laulu" | Finnish | ||
08 | Denmark | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | Danish | ||
09 | Yugoslavia | Vice Vukov | "Brodovi" | Croatian | ||
10 | Switzerland | Esther Ofarim | "T'en va pas" | French | ||
11 | France | Alain Barrière | "Elle était si jolie" | French | ||
12 | Spain | José Guardiola | "Algo prodigioso" | Spanish | ||
13 | Sweden | Monica Zetterlund | "En gång i Stockholm" | Swedish | ||
14 | Belgium | Jacques Raymond | "Waarom?" | Dutch | ||
15 | Monaco | Françoise Hardy | "L'amour s'en va" | French | ||
15 | Luxembourg | Nana Mouskouri | "À force de prier" | French |