ISC Revisits ESC 1972: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1972.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1972.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 3 March 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Moira Shearer|Moira Shearer]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Moira Shearer|Moira Shearer]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Jaime Morey|Jaime Morey]] | | [[Wikipedia:Jaime Morey|Jaime Morey]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Amanece| | | "[[Wikipedia:Amanece|Amanece]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 161 | | 161 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Comé-comédie" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Ceol an Ghrá" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Amanece" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Beg, Steal or Borrow" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Småting" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "A festa da vida" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "C'est la chanson de mon amour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "L-imħabba" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Muistathan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Falter im Wind" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "I giorni dell'arcobaleno" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Muzika i ti" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Härliga sommardag" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Comme on s'aime" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "À la folie ou pas du tout" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Après toi" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Als het om de liefde gaat" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:42, 4 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1972 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 3 March 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Usher Hall Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Moira Shearer |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Ireland Malta Portugal |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Luxembourg "Après toi" |