ISC Revisits ESC 2011: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 2011 |theme = |logo = 250px |final...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Albania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Aurela Gaçe|Aurela Gaçe]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Feel the Passion|Feel the Passion]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]], [[Wikipedia:Albanian language|Albanian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Armenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Emmy (Armenian singer)|Emmy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Boom Boom (Emmy song)|Boom Boom]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nadine Beiler|Nadine Beiler]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Secret Is Love|The Secret Is Love]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Azerbaijan}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eldar & Nigar|Ell & Nikki]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Running Scared (Eldar & Nigar song)|Running Scared]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Belarus}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anastasia Vinnikova|Anastasia Vinnikova]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Love Belarus|I Love Belarus]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Witloof Bay|Witloof Bay]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:With Love Baby|With Love Baby]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dino Merlin|Dino Merlin]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Love in Rewind|Love in Rewind]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Poli Genova|Poli Genova]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Na inat|Na inat]]" <small>({{transl|bg|На инат}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bulgarian language|Bulgarian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Daria Kinzer|Daria]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Celebrate (Daria Kinzer song)|Celebrate]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christos Mylordos|Christos Mylordos]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:San Aggelos S'agapisa|San Aggelos S'agapisa]]" <small>({{transl|el|Σαν άγγελος σ'αγάπησα}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:A Friend in London|A Friend in London]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:New Tomorrow|New Tomorrow]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Estonia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Getter Jaani|Getter Jaani]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rockefeller Street|Rockefeller Street]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Paradise Oskar|Paradise Oskar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Da Da Dam|Da Da Dam]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Amaury Vassili|Amaury Vassili]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sognu|Sognu]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corsican language|Corsican]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Georgia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eldrine|Eldrine]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:One More Day (Eldrine song)|One More Day]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lena Meyer-Landrut|Lena]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Taken by a Stranger|Taken by a Stranger]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Loukas Giorkas|Loukas Giorkas]] feat. [[Wikipedia:Stereo Mike|Stereo Mike]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Watch My Dance|Watch My Dance]]" | |||
| English, Greek | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Hungary}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kati Wolf|Kati Wolf]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:What About My Dreams?|What About My Dreams?]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sigurjón's Friends|Sjonni's Friends]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Coming Home (Sigurjón's Friends song)|Coming Home]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jedward|Jedward]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lipstick (Jedward song)|Lipstick]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dana International|Dana International]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ding Dong (Dana International song)|Ding Dong]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]], English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Raphael Gualazzi|Raphael Gualazzi]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Follia d'amore|Madness of Love]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]], English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagu|Latvia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Musiqq|Musiqq]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Angel in Disguise (Musiqq song)|Angel in Disguise]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagu|Lithuania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Evelina Sašenko|Evelina Sašenko]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:C'est ma vie|C'est ma vie]]" | |||
| English{{ref|a|1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagu|Macedonia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vlatko Ilievski|Vlatko Ilievski]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rusinka|Rusinka]]" <small>({{transl|mk|Русинкa}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]], English{{ref|b|2}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagu|Malta}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Glen Vella|Glen Vella]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:One Life (Glen Vella song)|One Life]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagu|Moldova}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Zdob şi Zdub|Zdob şi Zdub]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:So Lucky (Zdob şi Zdub song)|So Lucky]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:3JS|3JS]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je vecht nooit alleen|Never Alone]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Stella Mwangi|Stella Mwangi]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Haba Haba|Haba Haba]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Swahili language|Swahili]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagu|Poland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Magdalena Tul|Magdalena Tul]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Jestem|Jestem]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Homens da Luta|Homens da Luta]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:A luta é alegria|A luta é alegria]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{flagu|Romania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hotel FM|Hotel FM]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Change (Hotel FM song)|Change]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{flagu|Russia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alexey Vorobyov|Alexey Vorobyov]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Get You (Alexey Vorobyov song)|Get You]]" | |||
| English, Russian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{flagu|San Marino}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Senit|Senit]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Stand By (Senit song)|Stand By]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{flagu|Serbia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nina Radojčić|Nina]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Čaroban|Čaroban]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Чаробан}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovakia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:TWiiNS|TWiiNS]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I'm Still Alive (TWiiNS song)|I'm Still Alive]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Maja Keuc|Maja Keuc]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:No One (Maja Keuc song)|No One]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lucía Pérez|Lucía Pérez]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Que me quiten lo bailao|Que me quiten lo bailao]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eric Saade|Eric Saade]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Popular (Eric Saade song)|Popular]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anna Rossinelli|Anna Rossinelli]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:In Love for a While|In Love for a While]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Yüksek Sadakat|Yüksek Sadakat]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Live It Up (Yüksek Sadakat song)|Live It Up]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mika Newton|Mika Newton]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Angel (Mika Newton song)|Angel]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Blue (English band)|Blue]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Can (Blue song)|I Can]]" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''Notes''' | |||
: 1.{{note|a}}Includes two phrases in French. American Sign Language was also used during the live televised performance. | |||
: 2.{{note|b}}Includes two words in Russian. | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | |||
[[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 02:04, 20 January 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 2011 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 2011 |
Host | |
Venue | Esprit Arena Düsseldorf, Germany |
Presenter(s) | Anke Engelke Judith Rakers Stefan Raab |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 43 |
Debuting | Hungary San Marino |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
Notes