Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|7 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]],[[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1"|3 | | rowspan="1"|3 |
Revision as of 14:23, 29 June 2016
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC -1 9 |
Best result | 1st: ISC -1 13, ISC -1 16, ISC -1 18 |
Worst result | 17th: ISC -1 15 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
They won the ISC -1 13 and the ISC -1 16.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Matthew Wilder | English | "Break My Stride" | 6 | 69 |
10th | Boney M | English | "Brown Girl In The Ring" | 11 | 51 |
11th | Rocco Granata | Italian | "Marina" | 12 | 40 |
12th | Lynni Treekrem | Norwegian | "No Vil Æ Færra Te Mexico" | 15 | 32 |
13th | Secret Garden | Instrumental | Song From a Secret Garden | 1 | 103 |
14th | Dinah Shore | English | Blues in the Night | 10 | 53 |
15th | The Beatles | English | Let It Be | 17 | 32 |
16th | A-ha | English | "Take On Me" | 1 | 106 |
17th | Sissel Kyrkjebø | Norwegian | "Se Ilden Lyse" | 4 | 83 |
18th | Belinda Carlisle | English | "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | 1 | 81 |
19th | Dina | Norwegian | "Bli Hos Meg" | 6 | 66 |
20th | Emilia Rydberg | English | "Big Big World" |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
12 Points
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Alexandria | Ljupka Dimitrovska | "Zvoni zvon" | 12 |
10th | Men̈́sa | Riz Ortolani | "Adulteress' Punishment" | 13 |
11th | Huania | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 |
12th | Men̈́sa | Sumio Shiratori | "Muumin Tani Fuyu" | 1 |
13th | Bitland | Dubmood | "Afterburner" | 3 |
14th | Raingate | Vera Lynn | As Time Goes By | 9 |
15th | Gandhara | Fairuz | "Habbaytak Bissayf" | 12 |
16th | Raingate | Wilson Philips | Hold On | 5 |
17th | Equatoria | B*Witched | C'est La Vie | 6 |
18th | Raingate | Exposé | "Point Of No Return" | 6 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan