Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|6 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 12|12th]]' , [[Internatia Song Contest -1 13|13th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 17|17th]],[[Internatia Song Contest -1 19|19th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 12|12th]]' , [[Internatia Song Contest -1 13|13th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 17|17th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 19|19th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|3 | |rowspan="1"|3 | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 21|21st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 22|22nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|9 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]],[[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9|9th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 10|10th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 15|15th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]], [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|18th]],[[Internatia Song Contest -1 20|20th]], ,[[Internatia Song Contest -1 22|22nd]], ,[[Internatia Song Contest -1 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1"|3 | | rowspan="1"|3 |
Revision as of 17:12, 18 October 2016
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC -1 9 |
Best result | 1st: ISC -1 13, ISC -1 16, ISC -1 18 |
Worst result | 17th: ISC -1 15 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest Minus 1.
They won the ISC -1 13 and the ISC -1 16.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Matthew Wilder | English | "Break My Stride" | 6 | 69 |
10th | Boney M | English | "Brown Girl In The Ring" | 11 | 51 |
11th | Rocco Granata | Italian | "Marina" | 12 | 40 |
12th | Lynni Treekrem | Norwegian | "No Vil Æ Færra Te Mexico" | 15 | 32 |
13th | Secret Garden | Instrumental | Song From a Secret Garden | 1 | 103 |
14th | Dinah Shore | English | Blues in the Night | 10 | 53 |
15th | The Beatles | English | Let It Be | 17 | 32 |
16th | A-ha | English | "Take On Me" | 1 | 106 |
17th | Sissel Kyrkjebø | Norwegian | "Se Ilden Lyse" | 4 | 83 |
18th | Belinda Carlisle | English | "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | 1 | 81 |
19th | Dina | Norwegian | "Bli Hos Meg" | 6 | 66 |
20th | Emilia Rydberg | English | "Big Big World" | 7 | 58 |
21st | Alice Babs | Swedish | "Cocolino" | 2 | 55 |
22nd | Alannah Myles | English | "Black Velvet" | 1 | 84 |
23rd | Bobbysocks | "Waiting For The Morning" | English |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
12 Points
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Alexandria | Ljupka Dimitrovska | "Zvoni zvon" | 12 |
10th | Men̈́sa | Riz Ortolani | "Adulteress' Punishment" | 13 |
11th | Huania | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 |
12th | Men̈́sa | Sumio Shiratori | "Muumin Tani Fuyu" | 1 |
13th | Bitland | Dubmood | "Afterburner" | 3 |
14th | Raingate | Vera Lynn | As Time Goes By | 9 |
15th | Gandhara | Fairuz | "Habbaytak Bissayf" | 12 |
16th | Raingate | Wilson Philips | Hold On | 5 |
17th | Equatoria | B*Witched | C'est La Vie | 6 |
18th | Raingate | Exposé | "Point Of No Return" | 6 |
19th | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Seda Sayan | "Ah Geceler" | 3 |
20th | Alma Livre | Reba Mcentire | "She Thinks His Name Was John" | 13 |
21st | Saint Eva & Lepland | Nat King Cole | "On A Bicycle Built For Two" | 1 |
22nd | St Laurentis | Ulf Lundell | "Öpna Landskap" | 14 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan